Zoho Books + SlyText Integration

Integrate SlyText to Zoho Books in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each invoice handled. Notify clients about new charges instantly, trigger payment reminders, update your billing records, and streamline your accounts receivable automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Zoho Books
    Invoice is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Customer payment is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Vendor payment is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Customer is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Customer is updated in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Sales order is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Purchase order is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Estimate is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Expense is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Item is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Bill is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Credit note is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Delivery challan is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Recurring bill is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Recurring expense is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Recurring invoice is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Project is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Vendor is created in Zoho Books Instant
  • Zoho Books
    Timesheet is created in Zoho Books Instant
Arrow Right
2.
  • Zoho Books
    Update sales invoice in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Search invoice by combination of filter in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Mark invoice as void in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Send an invoice in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Mark invoice as draft in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Get invoice Pdf by ID in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Search vendor in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create project in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Delete time entry in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Update time entry in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Search time entry by project in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create time entry in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create sales invoice in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Search invoice in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create customer in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Search customer in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Get customer by id in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create item in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Search item in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create estimate in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create sales order in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Get line items by sales order ID in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Update sales order in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create payment in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Search account in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create purchase order in Zoho Books
  • Zoho Books
    Create task in Zoho Books
  • SlyText
    Send SMS in SlyText

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready WorkflowsReady Workflows   for Zoho Books + SlyText Integration

Send text alerts for new invoices, notify customers upon payment creation, alert clients about estimates, and manage billing communications, all in just one click.

Sorry, we don’t have a ready workflow for this combination yet.
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Create your workflow with Integrately AI.
Simply describe what you want to automate, and Integrately AI will build it for you.

Connect more apps to your SlyText + Zoho Books flow

Log billing data, notify teams on chat, schedule client follow-up calls, and track payment receipts across your business stack. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Zoho Books
SlyText
+
StripeStripe (3)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (4)
+
GmailGmail (4)
+
QuickBooks OnlineQuickBooks Online (3)
+
SlackSlack (4)
+
CalendlyCalendly (3)
Z
S
S
Create a Stripe payment for every new Zoho Books invoice, and send a payment link via SlyText
New Zoho Books invoices instantly generate a Stripe payment link and dispatch a text message via SlyText, eliminating manual invoicing friction.
Z
S
S
When a customer payment is created in Zoho Books, update the customer in Stripe and send a confirmation SMS via SlyText
Customer payments recorded in Zoho Books update Stripe records and trigger a confirmation text via SlyText automatically.
Z
S
S
If a Zoho Books customer is created, create a customer in Stripe and send a welcome SMS via SlyText
New Zoho Books customers are instantly registered in Stripe and welcomed via a SlyText message.

Supported triggers and actions for Zoho Books and SlyText

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Zoho Books
Zoho Books Triggers & Actions
Instant
Invoice is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when any invoice is added or modified
Try it →
Instant
Customer payment is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when payment is made by customer
Try it →
Instant
Vendor payment is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a vendor payment is created
Try it →
Instant
Customer is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new customer is created
Try it →
Instant
Customer is updated in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when customer details are updated
Try it →
Instant
Sales order is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a sales order is created
Try it →
Instant
Purchase order is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new purchase order is created
Try it →
Instant
Estimate is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new estimate is created
Try it →
Instant
Expense is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new expense is added
Try it →
Instant
Item is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new item is created
Try it →
Instant
Bill is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new bill is created
Try it →
Instant
Credit note is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new credit note is generated
Try it →
Instant
Delivery challan is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a Delivery challan is created
Try it →
Instant
Recurring bill is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a recurring bill is created
Try it →
Instant
Recurring expense is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a recurring expense is created
Try it →
Instant
Recurring invoice is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a recurring invoice is created
Try it →
Instant
Project is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new project is created
Try it →
Instant
Vendor is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a new vendor is created
Try it →
Instant
Timesheet is created in Zoho Books
Triggers the automation when a timesheet is created
Try it →
Update sales invoice in Zoho Books
Update sales invoice with pre-filled details
Try it →
Search invoice by combination of filter in Zoho Books
Search invoices by combination of fields.
Try it →
Mark invoice as void in Zoho Books
Mark an invoice status as void in ZohoBooks.
Try it →
Send an invoice in Zoho Books
Invoice is sent
Try it →
Mark invoice as draft in Zoho Books
Marks an invoice as draft in Zoho Books
Try it →
Get invoice Pdf by ID in Zoho Books
Retrieves invoice Pdf based on their ID
Try it →
Search vendor in Zoho Books
Searches for a vendor
Try it →
Create project in Zoho Books
Generates a new project
Try it →
Delete time entry in Zoho Books
Removes a time entry from the system
Try it →
Update time entry in Zoho Books
Modifies an existing time entry
Try it →
Search time entry by project in Zoho Books
Looks for a specific time entry
Try it →
Create time entry in Zoho Books
Adds a new time entry
Try it →
Create sales invoice in Zoho Books
Generates a new sales invoice with pre-filled details
Try it →
Search invoice in Zoho Books
Locates and retrieves invoices with
Try it →
Create customer in Zoho Books
Adds a new customer to the database
Try it →
Search customer in Zoho Books
Locates and retrieves customer information
Try it →
Get customer by id in Zoho Books
Retrieves customer information based on their id
Try it →
Create item in Zoho Books
Generates a new item
Try it →
Search item in Zoho Books
Locates and retrieves particular item information
Try it →
Create estimate in Zoho Books
Adds a new contact to the contact list
Try it →
Create sales order in Zoho Books
Generates a new sales order with pre-filled details
Try it →
Get line items by sales order ID in Zoho Books
Retrieves line items associated with a sales order id
Try it →
Update sales order in Zoho Books
Updates sales orders with the latest information
Try it →
Create payment in Zoho Books
Generates and process a payment transaction
Try it →
Search account in Zoho Books
Searches for account information
Try it →
Create purchase order in Zoho Books
Generates a purchase order for approved requests
Try it →
Create task in Zoho Books
Creates a new task
Try it →
SlyText
SlyText Triggers & Actions
No trigger is available
Send SMS in SlyText
Sends a text message to particular recipients
Try it →

What can you automate with SlyText + Zoho Books?

Streamline your financial workflows by connecting Zoho Books events directly to instant SlyText messaging and cross-app updates.

What you can automate?
💬
Trigger SMS messages from new Zoho Books invoices
Automatically dispatch a text message via SlyText the moment a new invoice is created in Zoho Books. Eliminate manual typing and ensure clients are notified instantly.
📋
Capture all customer details in your messages
Pull specific customer names, invoice amounts, and due dates from Zoho Books into your SlyText templates. Personalise every communication effortlessly.
🔔
Alert team members on payment creation
Notify staff or clients immediately whenever a customer payment is recorded in Zoho Books, keeping everyone informed of incoming funds.
🔀
Route messages based on invoice tier
Send VIP clients custom SMS reminders while standard clients receive automated billing updates, triggered directly by Zoho Books data fields.
🔄
Keep records updated as estimates change
Reflect invoice edits and customer updates across your systems instantly, ensuring your SlyText messaging always uses current data.
🔍
Search and update existing customer profiles
Check if a customer exists in Zoho Books before triggering a SlyText message, preventing duplicate entries and messy communication logs.
⏱️
Automate texts for overdue invoices
Send targeted SMS reminders when invoices become overdue or when payments are successfully processed in Zoho Books.
📊
Log financial events in Google Sheets
Send a Zoho Books invoice creation event to SlyText for messaging while simultaneously logging the transaction data in Google Sheets.
And much more...

Who is SlyText + Zoho Books integration for?

Small business owners, accountants, and finance teams struggling with manual client communication and billing updates can streamline operations and accelerate cash flow.

Accounting teams
Accounting teams
Small business owners
Small business owners
Freelance consultants
Freelance consultants
Ecommerce managers
Ecommerce managers
Billing specialists
Billing specialists
Finance directors
Finance directors
📊
Accounting teams
You report on revenue and accounts receivable from Zoho Books, but your client communication logs are always lagging behind — this integration means every payment and invoice update triggers an instant SlyText message, keeping your records and outreach perfectly aligned.
Small business owners
You need to act fast when new customers or payments arrive, and you find out too late when relying on manual checks — automating both apps means every Zoho Books customer event dispatches an immediate text alert via SlyText, so you never miss a beat.
📋
Freelance consultants
You answer to clients who want immediate confirmation on invoices and payments, but manual texting slows you down — connecting these apps means every new Zoho Books invoice automatically sends a professional text update via SlyText, keeping clients fully informed.
📈
Ecommerce managers
The volume of orders and invoices in Zoho Books is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to missed client texts — with this integration, every transaction instantly triggers automated SlyText messaging without manual effort.
🔄
Billing specialists
You own the outreach stage and depend on Zoho Books invoices being created before you can text clients, causing frustrating bottlenecks — automating both apps means invoice creation immediately triggers your SlyText workflow for seamless handoffs.
📁
Finance directors
You need a reliable audit trail of billing communications and keep finding gaps between Zoho Books and text logs — this integration means every message and financial event is perfectly synchronised without missing entries.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Zoho Books + SlyText

Build and manage your Zoho Books + SlyText automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Zoho Books + SlyText with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect SlyText to Zoho Books?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect SlyText to Zoho Books in one click using pre-built templates on Integrately or by asking Integrately AI to build the automation. It takes seconds to link your accounts alongside tools like Google Sheets, Gmail, and Slack.
Can I automatically send an SMS when a Zoho Books invoice is created?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect SlyText, Zoho Books, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for SlyText and Zoho Books?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does SlyText handle message scheduling in this integration?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Zoho Books track customer payments with SlyText?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I set up this automation without any coding skills?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the SlyText and Zoho Books integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect SlyText or Zoho Books With 1500+ Other Apps

SlyText
Popular SlyText Integrations
Connect SlyText with CRM, messaging, and marketing tools to streamline your customer communication workflows.
See All
SlyText Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Zoho Books
Popular Zoho Books Integrations
Sync Zoho Books with payment, project management, and reporting tools to keep your financial data connected.