Service Provider Pro + PDFMonkey Integration

Integrate PDFMonkey to Service Provider Pro in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each order handled. Create documents, update your billing records, notify your team, and trigger follow-ups automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Service Provider Pro
    Order is created in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Order status is changed in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Tag is added to order in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Invoice is paid in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Invoice is refunded in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Account is created in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Form is submitted in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Subscription is cancelled in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Subscription is paid in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Subscription is failed in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Message is posted in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • Service Provider Pro
    Ticket is created in Service Provider Pro Instant
  • PDFMonkey
    Document is generated in PDFMonkey
Arrow Right
2.
  • PDFMonkey
    Delete document in PDFMonkey
  • PDFMonkey
    Search document in PDFMonkey
  • PDFMonkey
    Generate document in PDFMonkey

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready WorkflowsReady Workflows   for Service Provider Pro + PDFMonkey Integration

Generate documents when orders are created, update billing details, notify your team, and trigger follow-ups, all in just one click.

Sorry, we don’t have a ready workflow for this combination yet.
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Create your workflow with Integrately AI.
Simply describe what you want to automate, and Integrately AI will build it for you.

Connect more apps to your PDFMonkey + Service Provider Pro flow

Automatically sync your generated documents and agency orders to CRM, finance, and messaging tools. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Service Provider Pro
PDFMonkey
+
StripeStripe (4)
+
HubSpotHubSpot (4)
+
QuickBooks OnlineQuickBooks Online (4)
+
SlackSlack (4)
+
Google DriveGoogle Drive (4)
+
AsanaAsana (4)
S
P
S
When a new Service Provider Pro order is created, generate a document in PDFMonkey and create a charge in Stripe
New Service Provider Pro orders automatically trigger document generation in PDFMonkey and create a corresponding charge in Stripe, eliminating manual billing steps.
S
P
S
When an invoice is paid in Service Provider Pro, generate a document in PDFMonkey and record the transaction in Stripe
Paid invoices in Service Provider Pro instantly trigger document generation in PDFMonkey and update payment records in Stripe.
S
P
S
When a subscription is paid in Service Provider Pro, generate a document in PDFMonkey and update the customer in Stripe
Successful subscription payments in Service Provider Pro generate documents in PDFMonkey and update customer profiles in Stripe.
S
P
S
When a subscription fails in Service Provider Pro, generate a document in PDFMonkey and log the failed payment in Stripe
Failed subscriptions in Service Provider Pro generate notice documents in PDFMonkey and record the failure in Stripe.

Supported triggers and actions for Service Provider Pro and PDFMonkey

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Service Provider Pro
Service Provider Pro Triggers & Actions
Instant
Order is created in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a new order is created
Try it →
Instant
Order status is changed in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when the order status changes
Try it →
Instant
Tag is added to order in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a tag is added
Try it →
Instant
Invoice is paid in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when an invoice is marked as paid
Try it →
Instant
Invoice is refunded in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when an invoice is refunded
Try it →
Instant
Account is created in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a new account is created
Try it →
Instant
Form is submitted in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a form is filled
Try it →
Instant
Subscription is cancelled in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a subscription is cancelled
Try it →
Instant
Subscription is paid in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a subscription fee is successfully paid
Try it →
Instant
Subscription is failed in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a subscription payment has failed
Try it →
Instant
Message is posted in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a message is posted
Try it →
Instant
Ticket is created in Service Provider Pro
Triggers the automation when a new ticket is created
Try it →
No action is available
PDFMonkey
PDFMonkey Triggers & Actions
Document is generated in PDFMonkey
Try it →
Delete document in PDFMonkey
Removes a particular document from the system
Try it →
Search document in PDFMonkey
Locates and retrieves document based on search criteria
Try it →
Generate document in PDFMonkey
Creates a new document with particular content
Try it →

What can you automate with PDFMonkey + Service Provider Pro?

Streamline your document generation and agency workflows with powerful, automated triggers and actions.

What you can automate?
📄
Generate documents instantly from new orders
Automatically create invoices, contracts, or receipts in PDFMonkey the exact moment an order is created in Service Provider Pro.
📋
Capture every submitted form detail
Map all submitted form fields from Service Provider Pro straight into your generated PDFMonkey document templates without manual data entry.
🔔
Alert your team on document generation
Notify staff members or communication channels immediately when new PDFMonkey documents are successfully generated.
🔀
Route actions based on order status
Trigger different document workflows or updates depending on whether a Service Provider Pro order is paid, refunded, or cancelled.
🔄
Keep client records continuously synchronized
Update existing document records and client profiles across your connected stack as order information changes over time.
🔍
Search and manage existing files
Automatically search for existing documents in PDFMonkey when specific Service Provider Pro account events take place.
💳
Handle subscription and invoice events
Generate renewal receipts and billing notices automatically whenever subscription or invoice statuses update in Service Provider Pro.
🚀
Extend workflows to popular apps
Connect your PDFMonkey and Service Provider Pro flow with Slack, HubSpot, QuickBooks, and hundreds of other essential business tools.
And much more...

Who is PDFMonkey + Service Provider Pro integration for?

Agency operators, billing specialists, and account managers connect PDFMonkey and Service Provider Pro to eliminate manual document generation and keep client records perfectly aligned.

Agency operations managers
Agency operations managers
Support team leads
Support team leads
Client account managers
Client account managers
Billing specialists
Billing specialists
Project coordinators
Project coordinators
Finance directors
Finance directors
📈
Agency operations managers
You're tracking client orders across platforms but your billing records only update when someone manually checks Service Provider Pro, so the revenue counts you're reporting are always hours behind — with this integration, every new order triggers document generation instantly and your data stays current.
Support team leads
You're creating contracts and receipts manually when support tickets arrive, but your team misses urgent document requests — automating both apps means every ticket triggers PDFMonkey document creation so your team acts without delay.
🤝
Client account managers
You're sharing project updates and agreements with clients, but manual generation leaves gaps in client history — connecting these apps means document generation runs automatically from Service Provider Pro orders to keep client records fully transparent.
📊
Billing specialists
You're processing high volumes of Service Provider Pro invoices and receipts, but manual PDF creation creates massive backlogs — this integration means every paid invoice triggers instant document generation so your billing workflow never stalls.
🎯
Project coordinators
You're waiting on upstream document creation before onboarding Service Provider Pro clients, but handoffs get lost in chat — automating both apps means new orders generate required onboarding documents and hand off tasks seamlessly.
📑
Finance directors
You're auditing agency revenue and generated receipts, but missing files leave holes in financial records — connecting these apps means every order status change logs generated documents correctly and your audit trail stays complete.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Service Provider Pro + PDFMonkey

Build and manage your Service Provider Pro + PDFMonkey automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Service Provider Pro + PDFMonkey with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect PDFMonkey to Service Provider Pro?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect PDFMonkey to Service Provider Pro instantly using 1-click automations on Integrately. Choose from pre-built templates or ask Integrately AI to build your workflow and map fields across apps like HubSpot, Slack, and Google Drive.
Can I generate PDFMonkey documents automatically when a Service Provider Pro order is created?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect PDFMonkey, Service Provider Pro, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for PDFMonkey and Service Provider Pro?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does PDFMonkey handle document generation in these automations?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can Service Provider Pro trigger document creation on order status changes?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate PDFMonkey and Service Provider Pro?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the PDFMonkey and Service Provider Pro integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect PDFMonkey or Service Provider Pro With 1500+ Other Apps

PDFMonkey
Popular PDFMonkey Integrations
Connect PDFMonkey to document storage, signing, and email tools to streamline your document workflows.
See All
PDFMonkey Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Service Provider Pro
Popular Service Provider Pro Integrations
Sync Service Provider Pro with CRMs, billing platforms, and communication tools to manage your agency efficiently.