Jira Service Desk + Customerly Integration

Integrate Customerly to Jira Service Desk in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each lead handled. Create service requests, search tickets, comment on updates, and alert your support team automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Jira Service Desk
    Request is created in Jira Service Desk
  • Jira Service Desk
    Request is updated in Jira Service Desk
  • Customerly
    Lead is created in Customerly Instant
  • Customerly
    User is created in Customerly Instant
  • Customerly
    User is tagged in Customerly Instant
  • Customerly
    User is unsubscribed in Customerly Instant
  • Customerly
    Lead converted to user in Customerly Instant
Arrow Right
2.
  • Jira Service Desk
    Search request in Jira Service Desk
  • Jira Service Desk
    Comment on request in Jira Service Desk
  • Jira Service Desk
    Create request in Jira Service Desk
  • Jira Service Desk
    Get attachment by ID in Jira Service Desk
  • Customerly
    Create user in Customerly
  • Customerly
    Add tag to user in Customerly
  • Customerly
    Create lead in Customerly

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for Customerly + Jira Service Desk Integration

Capture leads, create support requests, search tickets, comment on updates, and alert your support team, all in just one click.

Most popular automationmost-popular-automations
Jira Service Desk + Customerly Integration

Create Customerly contact from new Jira Service Desk ticket

If you're using {{trigger.CustomerSupport}} to manage your customer support tickets, you may be wondering how to also create corresponding contacts in Customerly. Luckily, it's a process that's pretty simple to set up.

Use this {{trigger.CustomerSupport}} - Customerly integration to create a connection between the two platforms so that any new ticket created in {{trigger.CustomerSupport}} will automatically create a contact in Customerly.

This makes it easy to keep track of your support tickets and contacts in one place.
See more
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Customerly + Jira Service Desk flow

Send instant notifications to your team, log documentation, create software tasks, and organize files once customer requests are handled. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Jira Service Desk
Customerly
+
SlackSlack (5)
+
ConfluenceConfluence (3)
+
Jira Software CloudJira Software Cloud (3)
+
TrelloTrello (3)
+
Google DriveGoogle Drive (3)
+
ZoomZoom (3)
C
J
S
Add every new Customerly lead to Jira Service Desk as a request, and notify your support channel on Slack.
Customerly leads instantly become Jira Service Desk requests while your support channel hears about it on Slack, removing manual copying.
J
C
S
When a Jira Service Desk request is created, search requests, and alert your team on Slack.
New requests in Jira Service Desk trigger a search and a Slack notification so support staff can take action right away.
J
C
S
When a Jira Service Desk request is updated, comment on request, and post the update on Slack.
Request updates trigger automated comments and broadcast the progress to your team in Slack.
C
J
S
When a Customerly user is tagged, create a Jira Service Desk request and notify your team on Slack.
Tagged Customerly users automatically generate Jira Service Desk requests with a team alert posted in Slack.
C
C
J
S
Use Claude to evaluate new Customerly leads. If high priority, create a Jira Service Desk request and alert Slack.
Claude scores Customerly leads so priority requests are immediately created in Jira Service Desk and announced on Slack.

Supported triggers and actions for Jira Service Desk and Customerly

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Jira Service Desk
Jira Service Desk Triggers & Actions
Request is created in Jira Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a new request is created
Try it →
Request is updated in Jira Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a request is updated
Try it →
Search request in Jira Service Desk
Searches for a request
Try it →
Comment on request in Jira Service Desk
Adds a comment to a request
Try it →
Create request in Jira Service Desk
Generates a new request
Try it →
Get attachment by ID in Jira Service Desk
Retrieves an attachment by its unique id
Try it →
Customerly
Customerly Triggers & Actions
Instant
Lead is created in Customerly
Triggers the automation when a new lead is created
Try it →
Instant
User is created in Customerly
Triggers the automation when a new user is created
Try it →
Instant
User is tagged in Customerly
Triggers the automation when a user is tagged
Try it →
Instant
User is unsubscribed in Customerly
Triggers the automation when a user is unsubscribed
Try it →
Instant
Lead converted to user in Customerly
Triggers the automation when a lead is successfully converted into a user
Try it →
Create user in Customerly
Generates a new user account
Try it →
Add tag to user in Customerly
Assigns a tag to a user based on particular criteria
Try it →
Create lead in Customerly
Generates new leads for potential customers
Try it →

What can you automate with Customerly + Jira Service Desk?

Streamline your customer support workflow and CRM records with ready-to-use automations.

What you can automate?
🔄
Create Jira Service Desk requests from Customerly leads automatically
Every new lead captured in Customerly instantly generates a service request in Jira Service Desk. Eliminate manual copying and start servicing clients immediately.
📋
Capture every submitted lead detail and form field
Map all available lead attributes and user data directly into your Jira Service Desk request fields. Ensure support agents have full context before responding.
🔔
Alert support agents as soon as requests arrive
Trigger instant notifications in messaging tools or team channels whenever a new customer service request is created or updated.
🔀
Route requests conditionally based on user tags
Evaluate incoming Customerly leads and route high-priority tickets to specialized Jira Service Desk queues while standard requests follow normal channels.
🔄
Keep service desk records updated when user status changes
Automatically synchronize modifications when user details or lead statuses are updated in Customerly, keeping your helpdesk tickets accurate.
🔍
Search and verify existing requests before creation
Perform automatic database searches for existing customer inquiries before creating new tickets, preventing duplicate records.
💬
Automate comments on active requests
Post automatic progress notes and comments on Jira Service Desk requests whenever status changes occur across your integrated stack.
🚀
Extend customer workflows into Slack and communication apps
Connect your core customer support pair with Slack or project management tools to keep cross-functional teams fully aligned.
And much more...

Who is Customerly + Jira Service Desk integration for?

Connecting Customerly and Jira Service Desk helps support, sales, and operations teams manage customer engagement and handle service requests without manual data entry.

Operations directors
Operations directors
Support team leads
Support team leads
Account managers
Account managers
Customer success managers
Customer success managers
Customer support agents
Customer support agents
Compliance officers
Compliance officers
📈
Operations directors
You rely on accurate ticket and CRM reports to forecast team workload, but manual data entry causes stale numbers and delayed analytics — with this integration, every lead and support request syncs instantly so your dashboards stay current.
🚨
Support team leads
You need to act fast when high-value customer inquiries arrive, but delays in spotting new leads leave tickets sitting unattended — automating both apps means every request is created instantly and your support agents are notified without delay.
🤝
Account managers
You answer to key clients who expect rapid responses to service requests, but disconnected apps make tracking progress difficult — this integration means every support ticket updates smoothly and client visibility remains crystal clear.
Customer success managers
The volume of inbound leads and support inquiries is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to missed follow-ups — connecting these apps means every submission is captured immediately and converted into actionable workflows.
🔄
Customer support agents
You depend on upstream lead handoffs from marketing to start onboarding, but manual notifications cause frustrating bottlenecks — automating both apps means service requests are generated the moment a lead is created.
🗂️
Compliance officers
You need a reliable audit history of customer communications, but fragmented tools leave gaps in ticket records — with this integration, every request and user update is logged seamlessly across your support stack.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Jira Service Desk + Customerly

Build and manage your Jira Service Desk + Customerly automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Jira Service Desk + Customerly with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Customerly to Jira Service Desk?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Customerly to Jira Service Desk in 1 click using Integrately. Choose from ready workflows or ask Integrately AI to build custom paths connecting Slack, Confluence, and other tools without coding.
Can I automatically create Jira Service Desk requests from Customerly leads?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Customerly, Jira Service Desk, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Customerly and Jira Service Desk?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Customerly handle lead creation triggers in automations?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I search or update Jira Service Desk requests automatically?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate Customerly and Jira Service Desk?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Customerly and Jira Service Desk integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Customerly or Jira Service Desk With 1500+ Other Apps

Customerly
Popular Customerly Integrations
Connect Customerly with CRMs, email marketing tools, and sales platforms to manage engagement and follow up on leads.
Jira Service Desk
Popular Jira Service Desk Integrations
Sync Jira Service Desk with project management, team chat, and documentation tools to keep support operations moving smoothly.