Zendesk Sell + XEmailVerify Integration

Integrate XEmailVerify to Zendesk Sell in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each contact handled. Verify contact emails, update your CRM records, alert your team, and trigger follow-ups automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Zendesk Sell
    Deal is created in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Deal stage is changed in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Deal is updated in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Contact is created in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Contact is updated in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Task is created in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Lead is created in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Lead is updated in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Note is created in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Product is created in Zendesk Sell
Arrow Right
2.
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create lead in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Update lead in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search lead in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create person in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Update person in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search contact in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create deal in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search deal in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Update deal in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create company in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Update company in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search company in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create sequence enrollment in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search sequence in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search user in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create task in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Update task in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create note in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Create product in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Update product in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search products in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search deal sources in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Search lead sources in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Get Deal By Id in Zendesk Sell
  • Zendesk Sell
    Get Contact/Company By Id in Zendesk Sell
  • XEmailVerify
    Verify email in XEmailVerify

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready WorkflowsReady Workflows   for Zendesk Sell + XEmailVerify Integration

Verify contact emails, update lead details, log responses, alert your sales team, and trigger follow-ups, all in just one click.

Sorry, we don’t have a ready workflow for this combination yet.
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Create your workflow with Integrately AI.
Simply describe what you want to automate, and Integrately AI will build it for you.

Connect more apps to your XEmailVerify + Zendesk Sell flow

Teams want to verify contact emails, update CRM statuses, and notify sales channels instantly. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Zendesk Sell
XEmailVerify
+
TypeformTypeform (3)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (3)
+
HubSpotHubSpot (3)
+
SlackSlack (3)
+
MailchimpMailchimp (3)
+
CalendlyCalendly (3)
T
X
Z
Verify every new Typeform submission email in XEmailVerify, and create a lead in Zendesk Sell
New Typeform submissions are verified instantly via XEmailVerify and added to Zendesk Sell as clean leads. No manual checks, no bounced emails.
T
X
Z
When a Typeform response is received, verify the email in XEmailVerify and update the matching Zendesk Sell contact
Keep your Zendesk Sell contacts updated with email verification results from XEmailVerify triggered by Typeform responses.
T
X
Z
Verify Typeform emails with XEmailVerify, create a Zendesk Sell lead, and notify your team
Verify form submissions in XEmailVerify, log them in Zendesk Sell, and alert your team instantly.

Supported triggers and actions for Zendesk Sell and XEmailVerify

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Zendesk Sell
Zendesk Sell Triggers & Actions
Deal is created in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a deal is created
Try it →
Deal stage is changed in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when the deal stage is changed
Try it →
Deal is updated in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a deal is updated
Try it →
Contact is created in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Contact is updated in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a contact is updated
Try it →
Task is created in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a new task is created
Try it →
Lead is created in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a new lead is created
Try it →
Lead is updated in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when the lead information is updated
Try it →
Note is created in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a new note is created
Try it →
Product is created in Zendesk Sell
Triggers the automation when a new product is created
Try it →
Create lead in Zendesk Sell
Generates new leads for potential customers
Try it →
Update lead in Zendesk Sell
Updates the lead information
Try it →
Search lead in Zendesk Sell
Retrieves information for a particular lead
Try it →
Create person in Zendesk Sell
Generates a new person
Try it →
Update person in Zendesk Sell
Updates the information of a person
Try it →
Search contact in Zendesk Sell
Finds and retrieves contact information
Try it →
Create deal in Zendesk Sell
Generates a new deal with
Try it →
Search deal in Zendesk Sell
Retrieves and find a deal
Try it →
Update deal in Zendesk Sell
Updates deal information based on new criteria or changes
Try it →
Create company in Zendesk Sell
Generates a new company profile with given details
Try it →
Update company in Zendesk Sell
Updates company information
Try it →
Search company in Zendesk Sell
Finds information about a company
Try it →
Create sequence enrollment in Zendesk Sell
Enrolls a contact into a sequence
Try it →
Search sequence in Zendesk Sell
Searches for a sequence
Try it →
Search user in Zendesk Sell
Searches for a user
Try it →
Create task in Zendesk Sell
Creates a new task
Try it →
Update task in Zendesk Sell
Updates the task with new information or changes
Try it →
Create note in Zendesk Sell
Creates a new note in the particular format
Try it →
Create product in Zendesk Sell
Generates and launch new products
Try it →
Update product in Zendesk Sell
Updates product information
Try it →
Search products in Zendesk Sell
Searches for products
Try it →
Search deal sources in Zendesk Sell
Scan and retrieve the source of a particular deal
Try it →
Search lead sources in Zendesk Sell
Searches for lead sources
Try it →
Get Deal By Id in Zendesk Sell
Try it →
Get Contact/Company By Id in Zendesk Sell
Try it →
XEmailVerify
XEmailVerify Triggers & Actions
No trigger is available
Verify email in XEmailVerify
Confirm the validity of an email address
Try it →

What can you automate with XEmailVerify + Zendesk Sell?

Verify email addresses, clean your CRM data, update lead statuses, and trigger automated sales workflows instantly.

What you can automate?
🔍
Verify contact email addresses automatically
Verify email addresses in XEmailVerify the moment a new lead or contact is created in Zendesk Sell, ensuring your database stays pristine.
📋
Capture detailed verification parameters
Map verification status, deliverability scores, and validation details into your Zendesk Sell records instead of basic confirmations.
🔔
Alert your team instantly on Slack
Notify your sales channel on Slack the moment an invalid or high-risk email address is detected in your Zendesk Sell pipeline.
🔀
Route leads based on verification
Route leads with verified emails into active sales sequences while holding unverified entries for manual review.
🔄
Keep Zendesk Sell records updated
Update Zendesk Sell lead and contact records automatically with the latest XEmailVerify validation results as they change.
👥
Search and update without duplicates
Search existing Zendesk Sell contacts and update their email verification status rather than creating duplicate database entries.
📈
Trigger follow-ups on deal stage changes
Initiate task creation and follow-up activities when deal stages change and email verification confirms a valid prospect.
📊
Extend workflows to Google Sheets
Verify emails in XEmailVerify for new Zendesk Sell leads and log the validated details directly into Google Sheets for reporting.
And much more...

Who is XEmailVerify + Zendesk Sell integration for?

Sales managers, support leads, and revenue operators depend on accurate contact records and seamless data flows to prevent outreach failures and keep pipelines moving.

Sales operations managers
Sales operations managers
Account executives
Account executives
Revenue leaders
Revenue leaders
Inbound sales reps
Inbound sales reps
CRM administrators
CRM administrators
Sales development reps
Sales development reps
📈
Sales operations managers
You're reporting on pipeline growth but your CRM records contain bounced emails, so your conversion metrics are always skewed — integrating these apps means every contact email is verified automatically and your reports reflect clean data.
Account executives
You need to reach out to inbound prospects immediately, but you waste time dialing unverified addresses, — this integration means verification happens in the background so you only call valid leads.
📊
Revenue leaders
You answer to stakeholders who track pipeline quality, but invalid entries slip through your CRM unnoticed — automating both apps means bad emails are caught early and pipeline integrity is maintained.
📥
Inbound sales reps
The volume of new leads is too high to manually check every email address before outreach, — with this integration, contact emails are verified instantly upon creation.
🤝
CRM administrators
You depend on upstream team members to enter clean data, but invalid addresses keep breaking your automated sequences — automating both apps means unverified emails never corrupt your CRM workflows.
🗂️
Sales development reps
You need a reliable history of prospect interactions and keep finding gaps caused by bounced communications, — integrating these apps means every contact record includes accurate verification status.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Zendesk Sell + XEmailVerify

Build and manage your Zendesk Sell + XEmailVerify automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Zendesk Sell + XEmailVerify with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect XEmailVerify to Zendesk Sell?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect XEmailVerify to Zendesk Sell in 1-click using ready-made templates or by asking Integrately AI to build your custom workflow. It also supports tools like Typeform, Google Sheets, HubSpot, and Slack.
Can I automatically verify email addresses when a contact is created in Zendesk Sell?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect XEmailVerify, Zendesk Sell, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for XEmailVerify and Zendesk Sell?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does XEmailVerify check email validity during CRM updates?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Zendesk Sell handle contact updates after email verification?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I automate email verification between XEmailVerify and Zendesk Sell without coding?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the XEmailVerify and Zendesk Sell integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect XEmailVerify or Zendesk Sell With 1500+ Other Apps

XEmailVerify
Popular XEmailVerify Integrations
Connect email verification to marketing, CRM, and support tools to maintain pristine contact lists.
Zendesk Sell
Popular Zendesk Sell Integrations
Sync your CRM with messaging, project management, and invoicing tools to keep sales pipelines moving.