SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics Integration

Integrate SolarWinds Service Desk to Zoho Analytics in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each incident handled. Analyse IT service metrics, update your reports, alert your team, and track SLAs automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    User is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Incident is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Risk is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Solution is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Change is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Contract is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Hardware is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Problem is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Task is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Asset is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Release is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Arrow Right
2.
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create incident in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create solution in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create contract in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create hardware in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create problem in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create change in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create asset in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create user in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • SolarWinds Service Desk
    Create release in SolarWinds Service Desk
  • Zoho Analytics
    Create row in Zoho Analytics
  • Zoho Analytics
    Update row in Zoho Analytics

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics Integration

Capture IT service incidents, log records in your analytics, update your reports, and track KPIs, all in just one click.

Most popular automationmost-popular-automations
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics flow

Extend your analytics pipeline with team notifications, task creation, and document updates. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

SolarWinds Service Desk
Zoho Analytics
+
Jira Software CloudJira Software Cloud (8)
+
SlackSlack (8)
+
ZendeskZendesk (8)
+
ConfluenceConfluence (8)
+
Microsoft TeamsMicrosoft Teams (8)
+
AsanaAsana (8)
S
Z
J
Create a Zoho Analytics row for every SolarWinds Service Desk incident, and create a corresponding Jira Software Cloud issue.
New SolarWinds Service Desk incidents appear in Zoho Analytics instantly and generate a Jira Software Cloud issue, keeping your dev and analytics teams aligned.
S
Z
J
Log every SolarWinds Service Desk change in Zoho Analytics, and create a tracking issue in Jira Software Cloud.
Changes recorded in SolarWinds Service Desk update Zoho Analytics and open tracking issues in Jira Software Cloud without manual effort.
S
Z
J
When a SolarWinds Service Desk problem is created, update the Zoho Analytics report and create a Jira Software Cloud issue.
Problems reported in SolarWinds Service Desk automatically update Zoho Analytics and create troubleshooting tasks in Jira Software Cloud.
S
Z
J
Create a Jira Software Cloud issue for every SolarWinds Service Desk asset, and log it in Zoho Analytics.
New IT assets registered in SolarWinds Service Desk update Zoho Analytics and generate tracking issues in Jira Software Cloud.
S
Z
J
If a SolarWinds Service Desk incident is high priority, log it in Zoho Analytics and create a Jira Software Cloud issue.
High-priority SolarWinds Service Desk incidents update Zoho Analytics and automatically generate a Jira Software Cloud issue.
S
Z
J
When a SolarWinds Service Desk release is created, update Zoho Analytics and create a Jira Software Cloud issue.
Releases in SolarWinds Service Desk update Zoho Analytics reporting and open review items in Jira Software Cloud.
S
Z
J
Use ChatGPT to analyze every SolarWinds Service Desk incident, save the results in Zoho Analytics, and create a Jira Software Cloud issue.
ChatGPT summarizes new SolarWinds Service Desk incidents, saving structured insights to Zoho Analytics and opening a Jira Software Cloud issue.
S
Z
J
A
Turn every SolarWinds Service Desk incident into a Zoho Analytics row, create a Jira Software Cloud issue, and assign a follow-up task in Asana.
Multi-app pipelines ensure SolarWinds Service Desk incidents update Zoho Analytics, open a Jira Software Cloud issue, and add an Asana task.

Supported triggers and actions for SolarWinds Service Desk and Zoho Analytics

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

SolarWinds Service Desk
SolarWinds Service Desk Triggers & Actions
User is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a new user is created
Try it →
Incident is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when an incident is created
Try it →
Risk is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a risk is created
Try it →
Solution is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a solution is created
Try it →
Change is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a particular change occurs
Try it →
Contract is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a new contract is created
Try it →
Hardware is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when new hardware is created
Try it →
Problem is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a new problem is created
Try it →
Task is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a new task is created
Try it →
Asset is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a new asset is created
Try it →
Release is created in SolarWinds Service Desk
Triggers the automation when a new released is created
Try it →
Create incident in SolarWinds Service Desk
Generates a new incident report
Try it →
Create solution in SolarWinds Service Desk
Logs a new solution
Try it →
Create contract in SolarWinds Service Desk
Generates a contract document based on particular criteria
Try it →
Create hardware in SolarWinds Service Desk
Logs new hardware into the system
Try it →
Create problem in SolarWinds Service Desk
Logs a new problem
Try it →
Create change in SolarWinds Service Desk
Logs a new change
Try it →
Create asset in SolarWinds Service Desk
Generates a new asset
Try it →
Create user in SolarWinds Service Desk
Generates a new user account
Try it →
Create release in SolarWinds Service Desk
Logs a new release
Try it →
Zoho Analytics
Zoho Analytics Triggers & Actions
No trigger is available
Create row in Zoho Analytics
Adds a new row to a designated dataset
Try it →
Update row in Zoho Analytics
Updates a specified row in a spreadsheet or database
Try it →

What can you automate with SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics?

Streamline your IT reporting and analytics workflows with powerful, reliable automation triggers and actions.

What you can automate?
🔄
Sync every new incident to your analytics workspace
Turn every SolarWinds Service Desk incident into a Zoho Analytics row automatically as soon as it is created. Keep your performance dashboards accurate without manual data exports.
📋
Capture every submitted incident field in your reports
Map available SolarWinds Service Desk properties like priority, category, and status into separate Zoho Analytics columns. Build richer reports based on complete ticket data.
🔔
Notify your team when new records are logged
Alert your team members in Slack or Microsoft Teams the moment an incident or change is recorded in your analytics system, ensuring rapid awareness of IT events.
🔀
Route records based on incident priority or category
Execute different actions depending on whether a SolarWinds Service Desk incident is high priority or standard severity, ensuring critical issues receive appropriate visibility.
📈
Keep analytics updated as IT records change
Update existing Zoho Analytics rows whenever a change or problem status is modified in SolarWinds Service Desk, maintaining accurate historical tracking.
🔍
Prevent duplicate records in your analytics database
Search for existing records before creating entries in Zoho Analytics, ensuring your reports remain clean and free from duplicate ticket counts.
🎯
Handle release and asset status updates automatically
Log software releases, new hardware assets, and contract creations from SolarWinds Service Desk directly into Zoho Analytics to track operational growth.
Extend your analytics workflow to team apps
Trigger follow-up tasks in Asana or Jira Software Cloud whenever important IT metrics or high-priority incidents are recorded in your analytics workspace.
And much more...

Who is SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics integration for?

IT operations and analytics teams eliminate manual reporting delays, keeping dashboards updated and service metrics accurate in real time.

IT analytics managers
IT analytics managers
Service desk supervisors
Service desk supervisors
IT service managers
IT service managers
Data operations teams
Data operations teams
IT technicians
IT technicians
Compliance officers
Compliance officers
📈
IT analytics managers
You rely on Zoho Analytics reports to track IT service performance, but your dashboards are always outdated because incidents are exported by hand — this integration means every new incident updates your analytics workspace instantly and your metrics stay current.
Service desk supervisors
You need to monitor incoming support volume and SLA breaches as they happen, but finding out hours later delays your response — with this integration, every new incident or change record is logged immediately so you can act fast.
🤝
IT service managers
You report on IT performance to stakeholders who demand up-to-date figures on incidents and changes, but manual reporting leaves gaps — automating both apps means your analytics reports reflect the exact current status of every ticket.
📊
Data operations teams
The volume of helpdesk tickets and asset records is too high for anyone to keep analytics spreadsheets updated by hand, leading to constant data backlog — connecting these apps means every service event populates your reports without manual effort.
🔧
IT technicians
You depend on service desk inputs being correctly categorized in reporting tools to understand workload trends, but manual handoffs cause errors — this integration means every created ticket flows accurately into your reporting dashboards.
📋
Compliance officers
You need a reliable, complete history of all IT changes and problems for audit purposes, but manual record-keeping always misses entries — automating both apps means every asset and change record is logged reliably with zero gaps.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics

Build and manage your SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect SolarWinds Service Desk + Zoho Analytics with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect SolarWinds Service Desk to Zoho Analytics?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect SolarWinds Service Desk to Zoho Analytics instantly using 1-click workflows on Integrately. Choose a ready template or ask Integrately AI to build the automation and map the fields for your team.
Can I automatically log SolarWinds Service Desk incidents in Zoho Analytics?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect SolarWinds Service Desk, Zoho Analytics, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for SolarWinds Service Desk and Zoho Analytics?
Frequently Asked Questions
How are SolarWinds Service Desk incidents tracked in Zoho Analytics?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Zoho Analytics organize my SolarWinds Service Desk data?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I automate SolarWinds Service Desk and Zoho Analytics without coding?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the SolarWinds Service Desk and Zoho Analytics integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect SolarWinds Service Desk or Zoho Analytics With 1500+ Other Apps

SolarWinds Service Desk
Popular SolarWinds Service Desk Integrations
Connect SolarWinds Service Desk to help desks, chat apps, and CRM tools to streamline IT support workflows.
Zoho Analytics
Popular Zoho Analytics Integrations
Sync Zoho Analytics with business intelligence, data warehouses, and reporting tools to enhance your data stack.