Vonage SMS API + Pinterest Integration

Integrate Pinterest to Vonage SMS API in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each pin handled. Notify your team, trigger alerts, and send confirmation messages instantly.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Vonage SMS API
    SMS is delivered in Vonage SMS API Instant
  • Pinterest
    You get a new follower in Pinterest
  • Pinterest
    Board is created in Pinterest
  • Pinterest
    Pin is created in Pinterest
Arrow Right
2.
  • Vonage SMS API
    Send SMS in Vonage SMS API
  • Pinterest
    Create pin in Pinterest
  • Pinterest
    Create board in Pinterest
  • Pinterest
    Search boards in Pinterest

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for Pinterest + Vonage SMS API Integration

Notify your team, send customer alerts, trigger follow-ups, and keep records updated, all in just one click.

  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Pinterest + Vonage SMS API flow

Sync your pins and SMS notifications with spreadsheets, marketing lists, team chats, and design tools. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Vonage SMS API
Pinterest
+
ShopifyShopify (2)
+
CanvaCanva (2)
+
MailchimpMailchimp (2)
+
InstagramInstagram (2)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (2)
+
SlackSlack (2)
P
S
V
Create a Shopify customer for every new Pinterest pin, and send an SMS alert via Vonage SMS API
New Pinterest pins automatically create customer profiles in Shopify and trigger an SMS notification through Vonage SMS API, eliminating manual data entry.
P
S
V
Create a Shopify order whenever a pin is created in Pinterest, and notify your team via Vonage SMS API
Every Pinterest pin generates a Shopify order and sends a text notification through Vonage SMS API so your fulfilment team stays informed immediately.

Supported triggers and actions for Vonage SMS API and Pinterest

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Vonage SMS API
Vonage SMS API Triggers & Actions
Instant
SMS is delivered in Vonage SMS API
Triggers the automation when an SMS is successfully delivered
Try it →
Send SMS in Vonage SMS API
Sends a text message to particular recipients
Try it →
Pinterest
Pinterest Triggers & Actions
You get a new follower in Pinterest
Try it →
Board is created in Pinterest
Try it →
Pin is created in Pinterest
Triggers the automation when a new pin is created
Try it →
Create pin in Pinterest
Creates a new pin
Try it →
Create board in Pinterest
Generates a new board
Try it →
Search boards in Pinterest
Searches for boards
Try it →

What can you automate with Pinterest + Vonage SMS API?

Streamline your visual marketing workflow by connecting Pinterest events directly to automated SMS messaging and team notifications.

What you can automate?
Send SMS alerts for every new pin
Trigger instant text messages through Vonage SMS API the moment a new pin is created in Pinterest, keeping your team informed immediately.
📝
Capture every submitted pin detail
Extract all available pin metadata, image URLs, and board information into your downstream databases instead of just basic titles.
👥
Notify the right team member instantly
Direct your mobile text alerts to specific phone numbers based on campaign tags or board categories as soon as content goes live.
🔀
Route messages based on pin content
Send different SMS notification templates depending on which board or category the new Pinterest pin belongs to.
🔄
Keep your tracking records up to date
Automatically update your spreadsheets and CRM records whenever a pin is created or modified in your Pinterest account.
📂
Create organized folders and boards
Set up structured board categories and project files automatically without manual sorting or administrative delays.
Handle later publication status changes
Manage scheduled updates, completed campaigns, and follow-up tasks automatically as your Pinterest assets move through their lifecycle.
🔗
Extend flows to popular supporting apps
Connect your Pinterest and Vonage SMS API setup with Google Sheets, Slack, Shopify, and other tools to build robust multi-step pipelines.
And much more...

Who is Pinterest + Vonage SMS API integration for?

Connecting Pinterest and Vonage SMS API helps content teams, marketers, and campaign managers automate publishing notifications and streamline team updates without manual tracking.

Performance marketers
Performance marketers
Sales teams
Sales teams
Account managers
Account managers
Support agents
Support agents
Project managers
Project managers
Operations leads
Operations leads
📈
Performance marketers
You're running visual ad campaigns across multiple boards but your tracking sheet only updates when someone manually exports pin metrics, so the engagement counts you're optimising against are always a few hours behind — with this integration, every new pin triggers instant tracking updates and SMS alerts.
💼
Sales teams
You need to act fast when prospects engage with your product boards, and you find out too late because social notifications sit unread in your inbox — automating both apps means every pin creation immediately dispatches a text message to your phone so you never miss a lead.
📊
Account managers
You answer to clients who want to see campaign progress in real time, but compiling manual status reports eats into your billable hours — connecting these apps means every published pin logs automatically and notifies stakeholders right away.
🎧
Support agents
The volume of customer inquiries coming from social boards is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to delayed responses and frustrated users — this integration means every interaction is captured instantly and followed up with automated SMS updates.
📋
Project managers
You own the next production step and depend on creative teams upstream to hand over finalized design assets before you can schedule work — automating both apps means task creation and text alerts happen the second a pin goes live.
⚙️
Operations leads
You need a reliable history of all published visual content and keep finding gaps where manual logging was forgotten during busy weeks — with this integration, every record is captured cleanly and your workflow runs without manual intervention.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Vonage SMS API + Pinterest

Build and manage your Vonage SMS API + Pinterest automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Vonage SMS API + Pinterest with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Pinterest to Vonage SMS API?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Pinterest to Vonage SMS API in 1 click using ready templates on Integrately or ask Integrately AI to build the workflow for your team.
Can I send SMS alerts automatically when a new pin is created in Pinterest?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Pinterest, Vonage SMS API, and Google Sheets?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Pinterest and Vonage SMS API?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Pinterest handle trigger events for SMS automation?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Vonage SMS API deliver messages in this integration?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate Pinterest and Vonage SMS API?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Pinterest and Vonage SMS API integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Pinterest or Vonage SMS API With 1500+ Other Apps

Pinterest
Popular Pinterest Integrations
Connect Pinterest to marketing platforms, social schedulers, and analytics tools to manage and distribute your visual content effectively.
See All
Pinterest Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Vonage SMS API
Popular Vonage SMS API Integrations
Sync Vonage SMS API with customer support platforms, notification systems, and CRMs to keep communication flowing across your stack.