Microsoft Outlook + Responder Integration

Integrate Microsoft Outlook to Responder in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each contact handled. Add new contacts as subscribers, update subscriber lists, change status, and trigger targeted newsletters automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Contact is updated in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Email is received in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Email is created in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Email is received in folder in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    New Email Flagged in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Email with attachments received in inbox in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Calendar event is created in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Calendar event is started in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Calendar event is updated in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Contact is created in Microsoft Outlook
  • Responder
    Subscriber is added in Responder
  • Responder
    Subscriber did not open email in Responder
  • Responder
    Subscriber is reached at specific seniority level in Responder
  • Responder
    List is created in Responder
Arrow Right
2.
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Set importance of email in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Create mail folder in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Move email to folder in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Search Email in specific folder in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Mark email as read in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Mark email as unread in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Set Flag Status for Email in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Copy email in archive in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Copy email in archive Copy in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Reply to email in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Reply with extra recipients in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Set categories to email in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Remove all categories in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Forward email in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    cansale calender Event in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Delete contact in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Send email in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Create event in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Create contact in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Update contact in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Search contact in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Create draft email in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Search event in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Update event in Microsoft Outlook
  • Microsoft Outlook
    Get attachments in Microsoft Outlook
  • Responder
    Add subscriber in Responder
  • Responder
    Change subscriber status in Responder
  • Responder
    Delete subscriber in Responder
  • Responder
    Create list in Responder

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for Microsoft Outlook + Responder Integration

Capture incoming contacts, update subscriber status, create segmented lists, and trigger newsletters, all in just one click.

Most popular automationsmost-popular-automations
Microsoft Outlook + Responder Integration

Create Responder contact for new Microsoft Outlook contact

If you're using Microsoft Outlook to manage your sales leads, it's important to also use Responder to manage your email marketing.

But adding contacts manually is a time-consuming process - which is why we recommend setting up this automation. When a new contact is created in Microsoft Outlook, a corresponding contact will automatically be created in Responder.

This will keep all of your lead data in one place, making it easier to send out marketing emails.
See more
Responder + Microsoft Outlook Integration

Create Microsoft Outlook contact for new Responder contact

There are many reasons why someone might choose to use two different marketing tools. One common reason is - the ability to reach a wider audience.

For example, if one tool is better suited for reaching customers in a certain geographic region, while another is better for reaching customers of a certain age group, using both can help businesses reach their target market more effectively.

Integration of your new Microsoft Outlook contact and Responder contact can help make sure that your messages are coordinated and that you're taking full advantage of all your channels. It can also help reduce the amount of time you spend managing different tools and platforms.
See more
Responder + Microsoft Outlook Integration

Send Microsoft Outlook email for new Responder contact

Many businesses rely on marketing to bring in new customers and grow their sales. One key element of successful marketing is staying in touch with your prospective customers. However, manually sending out messages to each new contact can be time-consuming and ineffective. Fortunately, there is a better way.

By automatically sending a Microsoft Outlook email for every new Responder contact, you can stay connected with your prospects without spending hours crafting individual messages. This simple automation can help you build better relationships with your prospects and close more sales.
See more
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Microsoft Outlook + Responder flow

Enrich incoming subscribers with CRM data, log newsletter campaigns in spreadsheets, and schedule follow-up meetings. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Microsoft Outlook
Responder
+
SalesforceSalesforce (3)
+
MailchimpMailchimp (3)
+
HubspotHubspot (3)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (3)
+
CalendlyCalendly (3)
+
TypeformTypeform (3)
M
R
S
Add every new Microsoft Outlook contact to Responder as a subscriber, and create a lead in Salesforce
New Microsoft Outlook contacts immediately become subscribers in Responder and generate leads in Salesforce without manual entry.
M
R
S
When a Microsoft Outlook contact is updated, update the subscriber in Responder and update the record in Salesforce
Contact updates in Microsoft Outlook automatically propagate to Responder and Salesforce in real time.
M
R
S
When an email is received in Microsoft Outlook, add a subscriber in Responder and log the interaction in Salesforce
Incoming emails in Microsoft Outlook trigger new subscriber additions in Responder and activity logs in Salesforce.

Supported triggers and actions for Microsoft Outlook and Responder

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Microsoft Outlook
Microsoft Outlook Triggers & Actions
Contact is updated in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when a contact is updated
Try it →
Email is received in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when an email is received
Try it →
Email is created in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when a new email is created
Try it →
Email is received in folder in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when an email is received
Try it →
New Email Flagged in Microsoft Outlook
New Email is Flagged
Try it →
Email with attachments received in inbox in Microsoft Outlook
New email with attachments received in inbox
Try it →
Calendar event is created in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when a new event is created in a calendar
Try it →
Calendar event is started in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when a new event is created in a calendar
Try it →
Calendar event is updated in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when a calendar event is updated
Try it →
Contact is created in Microsoft Outlook
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Set importance of email in Microsoft Outlook
Set importance of a email
Try it →
Create mail folder in Microsoft Outlook
Create a mail folder
Try it →
Move email to folder in Microsoft Outlook
Move email to a folder
Try it →
Search Email in specific folder in Microsoft Outlook
Search Email in a specific folder
Try it →
Mark email as read in Microsoft Outlook
Mark email as a read
Try it →
Mark email as unread in Microsoft Outlook
Mark email as a unread
Try it →
Set Flag Status for Email in Microsoft Outlook
Set Flag Status for a Email
Try it →
Copy email in archive in Microsoft Outlook
Copy email in a archive
Try it →
Copy email in archive Copy in Microsoft Outlook
Copy email in a archive
Try it →
Reply to email in Microsoft Outlook
Reply to a email
Try it →
Reply with extra recipients in Microsoft Outlook
Reply with extra recipients
Try it →
Set categories to email in Microsoft Outlook
Set categories to a email
Try it →
Remove all categories in Microsoft Outlook
Remove all categories
Try it →
Forward email in Microsoft Outlook
Forward email
Try it →
cansale calender Event in Microsoft Outlook
Try it →
Delete contact in Microsoft Outlook
Removes a contact from the address book
Try it →
Send email in Microsoft Outlook
Sends an email to a recipient
Try it →
Create event in Microsoft Outlook
Adds a new contact to the contact list
Try it →
Create contact in Microsoft Outlook
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →
Update contact in Microsoft Outlook
Updates contact information with new details
Try it →
Search contact in Microsoft Outlook
Finds and retrieves contact information
Try it →
Create draft email in Microsoft Outlook
Adds a new contact to the contact list
Try it →
Search event in Microsoft Outlook
Conduct a search for events based on particular criteria
Try it →
Update event in Microsoft Outlook
Updates event details with the latest information
Try it →
Get attachments in Microsoft Outlook
Retrieves attachments from emails and save them to a designated location
Try it →
Responder
Responder Triggers & Actions
Subscriber is added in Responder
Triggers the automation when a subscriber is added
Try it →
Subscriber did not open email in Responder
Triggers the automation when a subscriber does not open an email
Try it →
Subscriber is reached at specific seniority level in Responder
Triggers the automation when a subscriber reaches a seniority level
Try it →
List is created in Responder
Triggers the automation when a new list is created
Try it →
Add subscriber in Responder
Adds a new contact to your subscriber list
Try it →
Change subscriber status in Responder
Updates the status of a subscriber
Try it →
Delete subscriber in Responder
Removes a subscriber from a list
Try it →
Create list in Responder
Generates a new list
Try it →

What can you automate with Microsoft Outlook + Responder?

Sync contacts, manage subscribers, trigger targeted newsletters, and keep your communication channels perfectly aligned.

What you can automate?
👤
Add every new Microsoft Outlook contact to Responder automatically
Capture new contacts from Microsoft Outlook and immediately create corresponding subscribers in Responder without manual exporting.
📝
Capture every submitted contact detail and custom field
Map all available contact attributes and notes into separate Responder fields to ensure complete subscriber profiles.
🔔
Tell the right team member as soon as a subscriber is added
Trigger instant notifications whenever a new contact is synced from Microsoft Outlook to Responder.
🔀
Route subscribers based on submitted interest or action
Segment your Responder lists dynamically by evaluating criteria from incoming Microsoft Outlook emails and contacts.
🔄
Keep subscriber statuses up to date as contacts change
Automatically update Responder subscriber statuses whenever contact details are modified in Microsoft Outlook.
🚫
Add or update subscribers instead of creating duplicates
Check existing records in Responder before creating new entries to maintain a clean database.
⏱️
Handle later status changes and unsubscriptions gracefully
Process subscriber status changes, list creations, and re-engagements as contact states evolve.
🔗
Extend your workflow to Salesforce with multi-step triggers
Push Microsoft Outlook contacts into Responder and automatically log the resulting leads in Salesforce in one continuous pipeline.
And much more...

Who is Microsoft Outlook + Responder integration for?

Sales professionals, email marketers, and account managers who need to seamlessly sync contacts and subscriber lists without manual data entry errors slowing them down.

Performance marketers
Performance marketers
Sales reps
Sales reps
Account managers
Account managers
Support teams
Support teams
Operations coordinators
Operations coordinators
Customer success leads
Customer success leads
📈
Performance marketers
You're managing email lists across multiple campaigns but your subscriber records only update when someone manually exports contacts, so the segment counts you're optimising against are always a few hours behind — with this integration, every new contact lands in Responder instantly and your data stays current.
Sales reps
You need to follow up with leads immediately after an email arrives, but you find out too late because contact details sit unread in your inbox — with this integration, every received email triggers instant subscriber updates so your outreach never misses a beat.
📋
Account managers
You answer to a client who wants to see prompt subscriber onboarding, but tracking manual list additions causes frustrating delays — with this integration, every contact update flows straight into Responder automatically and keeps your clients fully informed.
🌊
Support teams
The volume of incoming emails and contact requests is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to missed newsletter signups — with this integration, every contact created in Microsoft Outlook is instantly processed in Responder without manual effort.
🤝
Operations coordinators
You own the CRM and depend on sales reps to hand over contact details, but data silos leave gaps in your subscriber base — with this integration, every contact change is captured instantly and synced across your entire workflow.
🗂️
Customer success leads
You need a reliable history of all subscriber interactions and keep finding gaps in your tracking sheets — with this integration, every contact and email event is accurately logged and maintained across both platforms.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Microsoft Outlook + Responder

Build and manage your Microsoft Outlook + Responder automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Microsoft Outlook + Responder with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Microsoft Outlook to Responder?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Microsoft Outlook and Responder in one click using pre-built templates or ask Integrately AI to build your automation. It integrates smoothly with Salesforce, Mailchimp, Hubspot, and 1,500+ other apps.
Can I automatically add Microsoft Outlook contacts as subscribers in Responder?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Microsoft Outlook, Responder, and Salesforce?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Microsoft Outlook and Responder?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Microsoft Outlook handle contact updates in this integration?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can Responder trigger actions based on subscriber list events?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate Microsoft Outlook and Responder?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Microsoft Outlook and Responder integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Microsoft Outlook or Responder With 1500+ Other Apps

Microsoft Outlook
Popular Microsoft Outlook Integrations
Connect Microsoft Outlook to CRMs, email tools, and messaging platforms to manage and follow up on your contacts.
Responder
Popular Responder Integrations
Sync Responder with marketing, analytics, and database tools to keep subscriber data working across your stack.
See All
Responder Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found