Zoho Campaigns + Harvest Integration

Integrate Harvest to Zoho Campaigns in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each client handled. Sync your billable client data instantly, update your email subscriber lists, and launch targeted campaigns.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Contact is subscribed in Zoho Campaigns
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Contact is unsubscribed in Zoho Campaigns
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Campaign is created in Zoho Campaigns
  • Harvest
    Expense is added in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Invoice is paid in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Timesheet entry is created in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Task is added in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Project is added in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Person is assigned to project in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Invoice (with line items) is added in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Invoice is added in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Client is added in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Contact is added in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Person is added in Harvest
Arrow Right
2.
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Create or Update contact in Zoho Campaigns
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Unsubscribe contact in Zoho Campaigns
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Send campaign in Zoho Campaigns
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Create campaign in Zoho Campaigns
  • Zoho Campaigns
    Clone campaign in Zoho Campaigns
  • Harvest
    Find task by ID in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Find project by ID in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Find client by ID in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Create time entry with start and end time in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Create project in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Create timesheet entry in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Create task in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Create client in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Create and start timer in Harvest
  • Harvest
    Create contact in Harvest

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready WorkflowsReady Workflows   for Zoho Campaigns + Harvest Integration

Sync clients, update subscriber lists, create campaigns, track time data, and target your audience, all in just one click.

Sorry, we don’t have a ready workflow for this combination yet.
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Create your workflow with Integrately AI.
Simply describe what you want to automate, and Integrately AI will build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Harvest + Zoho Campaigns flow

Streamline project tracking, team notifications, financial records, and subscriber data across your entire tech stack. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Zoho Campaigns
Harvest
+
TrelloTrello (4)
+
Google DriveGoogle Drive (3)
+
SlackSlack (3)
+
QuickBooks OnlineQuickBooks Online (3)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (3)
+
HubSpotHubSpot (3)
H
Z
T
Add every new Harvest client to Zoho Campaigns and create a tracking card in Trello
New Harvest clients appear instantly in Zoho Campaigns as updated contacts while Trello creates a corresponding card, eliminating manual data entry.
H
Z
T
When a project is added in Harvest, update Zoho Campaigns contacts and create a Trello card
Keep your project planning aligned with your email marketing whenever a new project is created in Harvest.
H
Z
T
When an invoice is paid in Harvest, update Zoho Campaigns and move the Trello card
Mark invoices as settled in Harvest, update your campaign subscriber data, and update your Trello board automatically.
H
Z
T
Use Claude to analyse Harvest invoice details, update Zoho Campaigns, and create a Trello card
Use Claude to evaluate paid Harvest invoices before updating Zoho Campaigns contacts and creating structured Trello tasks.

Supported triggers and actions for Zoho Campaigns and Harvest

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Zoho Campaigns
Zoho Campaigns Triggers & Actions
Contact is subscribed in Zoho Campaigns
Triggers the automation when a contact subscribes to a mailing list
Try it →
Contact is unsubscribed in Zoho Campaigns
Triggers the automation when a contact unsubscribes from a mailing list
Try it →
Campaign is created in Zoho Campaigns
Triggers the automation when a new campaign is created
Try it →
Create or Update contact in Zoho Campaigns
Adds or update contact information
Try it →
Unsubscribe contact in Zoho Campaigns
Removes contact from mailing list
Try it →
Send campaign in Zoho Campaigns
Sends out a pre-designed campaign to targeted recipients
Try it →
Create campaign in Zoho Campaigns
Generates and launch a new marketing campaign
Try it →
Clone campaign in Zoho Campaigns
Creates a duplicate of an existing campaign with all settings, targeting, and creative elements
Try it →
Harvest
Harvest Triggers & Actions
Expense is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new expense is added
Try it →
Invoice is paid in Harvest
Triggers the automation when an invoice is marked as paid
Try it →
Timesheet entry is created in Harvest
Triggers the automation when there is a new timesheet entry
Try it →
Task is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new task is added
Try it →
Project is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new project is added
Try it →
Person is assigned to project in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a person is assigned to a project
Try it →
Invoice (with line items) is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new invoice (with line items) is added
Try it →
Invoice is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new invoice is added
Try it →
Client is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new client is added
Try it →
Contact is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new contact is added
Try it →
Person is added in Harvest
Triggers the automation when a new person is added
Try it →
Find task by ID in Harvest
Locates and retrieves a task by its unique identification number
Try it →
Find project by ID in Harvest
Retrieves a project by its unique identification number
Try it →
Find client by ID in Harvest
Locates a client based on their unique identification number
Try it →
Create time entry with start and end time in Harvest
Creates a new time entry with specified start and end times
Try it →
Create project in Harvest
Creates a new project
Try it →
Create timesheet entry in Harvest
Creates a new timesheet entry
Try it →
Create task in Harvest
Creates a new task
Try it →
Create client in Harvest
Generates a new client profile
Try it →
Create and start timer in Harvest
Creates and starts a timer for tracking time
Try it →
Create contact in Harvest
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →

What can you automate with Harvest + Zoho Campaigns?

Connect your time tracking and email marketing to eliminate manual data entry and keep your subscriber lists perfectly synchronized.

What you can automate?
🔄
Sync Harvest clients to Zoho Campaigns contacts
Automatically create or update contacts in Zoho Campaigns whenever a new client is added in Harvest, keeping your subscriber lists current.
📋
Capture every submitted client field
Map available Harvest client and project details directly into Zoho Campaigns fields instead of performing repetitive copy-pasting.
🔔
Notify your team instantly on payment
Trigger team alerts and subscriber updates the moment an invoice is paid in Harvest or a project is assigned.
🔀
Route records based on project criteria
Execute different follow-up actions in Zoho Campaigns depending on the specific project type or client details submitted in Harvest.
📝
Keep subscriber details up to date
Automatically update existing contacts in Zoho Campaigns whenever timesheet entries, projects, or invoices change in Harvest.
🚫
Prevent duplicate subscriber records
Match existing contact IDs between Harvest and Zoho Campaigns so records update smoothly instead of creating unwanted duplicates.
⏱️
Handle later billing status changes
Trigger automated subscriber updates in Zoho Campaigns when invoices are marked as paid or timesheet entries are finalized in Harvest.
🔗
Extend workflows to Slack or Google Sheets
Connect your Harvest and Zoho Campaigns core flow to third-party apps like Slack or Google Sheets for comprehensive reporting.
And much more...

Who is Harvest + Zoho Campaigns integration for?

Teams managing billable hours and email marketing who need seamless contact synchronization and up-to-date subscriber data across platforms.

Finance Managers
Finance Managers
Project Managers
Project Managers
Agency Owners
Agency Owners
Operations Leads
Operations Leads
Account Managers
Account Managers
Billing Specialists
Billing Specialists
📈
Finance Managers
You track billable hours and client invoices in Harvest but your marketing lists only update when someone exports data manually, so your revenue reports and campaign segments are always out of date — this integration means every client update flows instantly into Zoho Campaigns and your records stay current.
Project Managers
You need to act fast when new projects or clients are added in Harvest, but delays in updating your email tools mean subscribers miss timely onboarding messages — automating both apps means your contact data updates instantly and your campaigns trigger without delay.
🤝
Agency Owners
You answer to clients who expect their project milestones and contact lists to be managed transparently, but manual data transfers lead to tracking gaps — connecting these apps means your project data and email subscribers remain perfectly synchronized.
📊
Operations Leads
The volume of client timesheets and invoices is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to fragmented subscriber records in Zoho Campaigns — with this integration, every Harvest event updates your marketing lists automatically and reliably.
👥
Account Managers
You own client relationships and depend on someone upstream to hand over project details before you can start marketing outreach — automating both apps means client contact details reach Zoho Campaigns the moment they are created in Harvest.
📋
Billing Specialists
You need a reliable history of paid invoices and client records, but keeping accounting and email marketing tools aligned manually results in frequent gaps — this integration means every billing update correctly reflects in your subscriber database.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Zoho Campaigns + Harvest

Build and manage your Zoho Campaigns + Harvest automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Zoho Campaigns + Harvest with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Harvest to Zoho Campaigns?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Harvest to Zoho Campaigns in 1-click using ready workflows on Integrately. Select a pre-built template, authenticate your accounts, and activate the automation instantly. You can also use Integrately AI to build custom multi-step workflows connecting Harvest and Zoho Campaigns with Slack, Google Sheets, QuickBooks Online, and 1,500+ other apps.
Can I automatically sync new Harvest clients to Zoho Campaigns contacts?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Harvest, Zoho Campaigns, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Harvest and Zoho Campaigns?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Harvest data handle contact and client updates in Zoho Campaigns?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I trigger Zoho Campaigns email updates when Harvest invoices are paid?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to connect Harvest and Zoho Campaigns?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Harvest and Zoho Campaigns integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Harvest or Zoho Campaigns With 1500+ Other Apps

Harvest
Popular Harvest Integrations
Connect Harvest to CRMs, accounting tools, and project management platforms to streamline time tracking and invoicing.
See All
Harvest Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Zoho Campaigns
Popular Zoho Campaigns Integrations
Sync Zoho Campaigns with CRM systems, lead generation tools, and communication apps to run targeted email marketing.