EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect Integration

Integrate EngageBay CRM to Zoho Connect in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each contact handled. Track conversations, update your records, alert your team, and trigger follow-ups automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • EngageBay CRM
    Contact is created in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Contact is updated in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Owner is created in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Deal is created in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Deal is updated in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Form is submitted in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    List is created in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Company is created in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Company is updated in EngageBay CRM
  • Zoho Connect
    Task is created in Zoho Connect Instant
  • Zoho Connect
    Event is created in Zoho Connect Instant
  • Zoho Connect
    Member is added in group in Zoho Connect Instant
  • Zoho Connect
    Member is added in network in Zoho Connect Instant
  • Zoho Connect
    Conversation is started in Zoho Connect Instant
  • Zoho Connect
    User is mentioned in post in Zoho Connect Instant
Arrow Right
2.
  • EngageBay CRM
    Create a contact in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Update contact in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Search contact by email in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Add tag to a contact in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Remove tag from contact in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Search contact in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Add contact to a form in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Create a company in EngageBay CRM
  • EngageBay CRM
    Search company in EngageBay CRM
  • Zoho Connect
    Create post in Zoho Connect
  • Zoho Connect
    Create task in Zoho Connect
  • Zoho Connect
    Create event in Zoho Connect
  • Zoho Connect
    Invite user to network in Zoho Connect
  • Zoho Connect
    Add member to group in Zoho Connect

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect Integration

Capture contacts, organise tasks, keep records updated, alert your team, and send follow-ups, all in just one click.

Most popular automationmost-popular-automations
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect flow

Connect marketing tools, calendars, and payment gateways to extend your core automation stack. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

EngageBay CRM
Zoho Connect
+
MailchimpMailchimp (4)
+
Google CalendarGoogle Calendar (4)
+
CalendlyCalendly (4)
+
StripeStripe (4)
+
ZoomZoom (4)
+
QuickBooks OnlineQuickBooks Online (4)
E
Z
M
Add every new EngageBay CRM contact to Mailchimp, and create a tracking post in Zoho Connect
New EngageBay CRM contacts appear in Mailchimp as subscribers instantly while Zoho Connect logs the activity, eliminating manual data entry.
M
E
Z
When a Mailchimp subscriber joins, update EngageBay CRM and notify your team in Zoho Connect
Keep EngageBay CRM synchronized with new Mailchimp subscribers and broadcast the update directly in Zoho Connect.
E
Z
M
If an EngageBay CRM deal is created, update Mailchimp status and announce it in Zoho Connect
Track major pipeline milestones by syncing EngageBay CRM deals with Mailchimp and alerting your team in Zoho Connect.
E
Z
M
Use ChatGPT to summarise EngageBay CRM form submissions before syncing to Mailchimp and Zoho Connect
AI analyses new form submissions in EngageBay CRM, extracts key insights for Mailchimp, and briefs your team in Zoho Connect.

Supported triggers and actions for EngageBay CRM and Zoho Connect

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

EngageBay CRM
EngageBay CRM Triggers & Actions
Contact is created in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Contact is updated in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a contact is updated
Try it →
Owner is created in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a new owner is created
Try it →
Deal is created in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a deal is created
Try it →
Deal is updated in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a deal is updated
Try it →
Form is submitted in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a form is filled
Try it →
List is created in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a new list is created
Try it →
Company is created in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a new company is created
Try it →
Company is updated in EngageBay CRM
Triggers the automation when a company is updated
Try it →
Create a contact in EngageBay CRM
Adds a new contact to the contact list
Try it →
Update contact in EngageBay CRM
Updates contact information with new details
Try it →
Search contact by email in EngageBay CRM
Finds and retrieves contact information using their email address
Try it →
Add tag to a contact in EngageBay CRM
Adds a tag to a contact
Try it →
Remove tag from contact in EngageBay CRM
Untag the contact
Try it →
Search contact in EngageBay CRM
Finds and retrieves contact information
Try it →
Add contact to a form in EngageBay CRM
Adds a new contact to a form
Try it →
Create a company in EngageBay CRM
Creates a new company record
Try it →
Search company in EngageBay CRM
Finds information about a company
Try it →
Zoho Connect
Zoho Connect Triggers & Actions
Instant
Task is created in Zoho Connect
Triggers the automation when a new task is created
Try it →
Instant
Event is created in Zoho Connect
Triggers the automation when a new event is created
Try it →
Instant
Member is added in group in Zoho Connect
Triggers the automation when a member is added to a group
Try it →
Instant
Member is added in network in Zoho Connect
Triggers the automation when a new member is added in a particular network
Try it →
Instant
Conversation is started in Zoho Connect
Triggers the automation when a new conversation is initiated
Try it →
Instant
User is mentioned in post in Zoho Connect
Triggers the automation when the user is mentioned in a post
Try it →
Create post in Zoho Connect
Creates and publish a new post
Try it →
Create task in Zoho Connect
Creates a new task
Try it →
Create event in Zoho Connect
Adds a new contact to the contact list
Try it →
Invite user to network in Zoho Connect
Sends an invitation to a user to join a particular network
Try it →
Add member to group in Zoho Connect
Adds a new member to a group
Try it →

What can you automate with EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect?

Streamline your customer relationship management and team communication with powerful automated workflows.

What you can automate?
🔄
Sync new contacts and deals automatically
Trigger actions in Zoho Connect the moment a contact or deal is created in EngageBay CRM to keep teams instantly informed.
📋
Capture every submitted form field
Map all available form submission details from EngageBay CRM into dedicated Zoho Connect tasks and posts instead of basic summaries.
🔔
Alert the right team member instantly
Send targeted notifications to specific Zoho Connect channels whenever important deal updates occur in EngageBay CRM.
🔀
Route records based on submitted data
Execute different workflows in Zoho Connect depending on specific custom fields or tags attached to EngageBay CRM contacts.
⏱️
Keep destination records fully updated
Automatically update existing Zoho Connect tasks and posts whenever contact or company details change in EngageBay CRM.
🛡️
Prevent duplicates with smart matching
Search existing records before creating new entries to maintain a clean database across EngageBay CRM and Zoho Connect.
📊
Handle later status changes smoothly
Automate follow-up actions and notifications when deal stages progress or close in EngageBay CRM.
🔌
Extend your workflow with Mailchimp
Connect EngageBay CRM and Zoho Connect with Mailchimp to synchronize marketing subscribers alongside internal collaboration.
And much more...

Who is EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect integration for?

Sales teams, marketers, and project managers eliminate manual copy-pasting, keep customer records synchronized across platforms, and maintain seamless internal communication.

Performance marketers
Performance marketers
Sales managers
Sales managers
Customer success leads
Customer success leads
Operations directors
Operations directors
Account executives
Account executives
Support leads
Support leads
📈
Performance marketers
You're running campaigns and tracking leads in EngageBay CRM, but your communication channels in Zoho Connect only update when someone manually posts updates, so your team counts are always lagging behind — this integration means every new lead triggers an instant post and your team stays aligned.
💼
Sales managers
You manage incoming form submissions and pipeline stages in EngageBay CRM, but reps find out about deals too late because alerts require manual posting, so follow-ups stall — connecting these apps means every new deal instantly generates a task and discussion in Zoho Connect.
🤝
Customer success leads
You oversee client onboarding through EngageBay CRM company records, but client progress reports in Zoho Connect are constantly outdated, so executives lack visibility — automating both apps means every account change updates your collaboration hub in real time.
Operations directors
You handle high volumes of customer contacts and deals in EngageBay CRM, but manual task assignment in Zoho Connect cannot keep pace with incoming volume, so items slip through cracks — with this integration, every record triggers automated collaboration workflows instantly.
🎯
Account executives
You depend on upstream contact creation in EngageBay CRM to begin your outreach work, but handoffs are delayed by manual notifications, so response times suffer — connecting these apps means your outreach tasks appear in Zoho Connect the moment a lead arrives.
🔍
Support leads
You rely on accurate customer history in EngageBay CRM to handle inquiries, but missing record updates leave gaps in your client timeline, so context is lost — this integration means every interaction is logged cleanly across both systems without manual effort.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect

Build and manage your EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect EngageBay CRM + Zoho Connect with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect EngageBay CRM to Zoho Connect?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect EngageBay CRM to Zoho Connect using 1-click automation setup on Integrately, along with tools like Mailchimp and Google Calendar. Simply pick a ready template or ask Integrately AI to build the workflow for you.
Can I automatically sync new contacts from EngageBay CRM to Zoho Connect?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect EngageBay CRM, Zoho Connect, and Mailchimp?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for EngageBay CRM and Zoho Connect?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does EngageBay CRM handle contact updates during automation?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can Zoho Connect tasks be created from EngageBay CRM triggers?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is it possible to automate EngageBay CRM and Zoho Connect without coding?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the EngageBay CRM and Zoho Connect integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect EngageBay CRM or Zoho Connect With 1500+ Other Apps

EngageBay CRM
Popular EngageBay CRM Integrations
Connect EngageBay CRM to CRMs, email marketing tools, and customer support platforms to manage and follow up on your leads.
Zoho Connect
Popular Zoho Connect Integrations
Sync Zoho Connect with project management, team messaging, and file sharing tools to keep collaboration working across your stack.