Cal.com + Ecwid Integration

Integrate Cal.com to Ecwid in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each booking handled. Schedule meetings, create customer records, generate store orders, and sync store data automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Cal.com
    Meeting is started in Cal.com Instant
  • Cal.com
    Meeting is ended in Cal.com Instant
  • Cal.com
    Booking is rescheduled in Cal.com Instant
  • Cal.com
    Booking is cancelled in Cal.com Instant
  • Cal.com
    Booking is created in Cal.com Instant
  • Ecwid
    Order is created in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Order is paid in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Order is shipped in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Order is picked up in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Customer is created in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Abandoned cart is created in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Product is created in Ecwid
Arrow Right
2.
  • Cal.com
    Create booking in Cal.com
  • Ecwid
    Create order in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Search order in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Create customer in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Search customer in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Create product in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Update product in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Search product in Ecwid
  • Ecwid
    Create discount coupon in Ecwid

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for Cal.com + Ecwid Integration

Create store orders, manage customer profiles, generate discount coupons, sync product updates, and track bookings, all in just one click.

Most popular automationmost-popular-automations
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Cal.com + Ecwid flow

Connect your scheduling and e-commerce data to marketing, spreadsheets, messaging, and payment tools to keep your entire business aligned. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Cal.com
Ecwid
+
MailchimpMailchimp (8)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (8)
+
SlackSlack (8)
+
StripeStripe (8)
+
GmailGmail (8)
+
ZoomZoom (8)
C
E
M
When a booking is created in Cal.com, create an order in Ecwid, and add the contact to Mailchimp.
New Cal.com bookings create an Ecwid order and add a subscriber in Mailchimp instantly, so your customer lists stay synchronized without manual imports.
C
E
M
When an Ecwid order is paid, create a booking in Cal.com, and send a campaign in Mailchimp.
Paid Ecwid orders schedule a Cal.com booking and trigger a Mailchimp campaign update, keeping your customer touchpoints running smoothly.
C
E
M
When a Cal.com booking is cancelled, update the Ecwid customer status and update the subscriber in Mailchimp.
Cancelled Cal.com meetings update customer records in Ecwid and adjust subscriber tags in Mailchimp without manual checks.
C
E
M
When a new customer is created in Ecwid, create a Cal.com booking, and add a note in Mailchimp.
New Ecwid customers trigger a Cal.com booking creation and log a note in Mailchimp, ensuring complete visibility across platforms.
C
E
M
If a Cal.com booking is created for VIP consultation, create an Ecwid order and add to VIP Mailchimp audience.
VIP Cal.com bookings generate an Ecwid order and assign the contact to a specialized Mailchimp audience automatically.
C
E
M
When an Ecwid order is shipped, check Cal.com meeting status and send a follow-up in Mailchimp.
Shipped Ecwid orders verify Cal.com meeting history and dispatch a tailored follow-up email via Mailchimp.
C
E
M
Use Claude to summarise Cal.com meeting notes, create an Ecwid customer tag, and update the subscriber in Mailchimp.
Claude summarises Cal.com meeting notes to tag Ecwid customers and update subscriber profiles in Mailchimp automatically.
C
E
M
A
When a Cal.com meeting ends, create an Ecwid product, add a subscriber in Mailchimp, and create a task in Asana.
Completed Cal.com meetings generate an Ecwid product, add a Mailchimp subscriber, and open a follow-up task in Asana.

Supported triggers and actions for Cal.com and Ecwid

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Cal.com
Cal.com Triggers & Actions
Instant
Meeting is started in Cal.com
Triggers the automation when a meeting starts
Try it →
Instant
Meeting is ended in Cal.com
Triggers the automation when a meeting ends
Try it →
Instant
Booking is rescheduled in Cal.com
Triggers the automation when a booking is rescheduled
Try it →
Instant
Booking is cancelled in Cal.com
Triggers the automation when a booking is cancelled
Try it →
Instant
Booking is created in Cal.com
Triggers the automation when a new booking is created
Try it →
Create booking in Cal.com
Generates a new booking in the system
Try it →
Ecwid
Ecwid Triggers & Actions
Order is created in Ecwid
Triggers the automation when a new order is created
Try it →
Order is paid in Ecwid
Triggers the automation when payment is made for any order
Try it →
Order is shipped in Ecwid
Triggers the automation when any order is shipped
Try it →
Order is picked up in Ecwid
Triggers the automation when any order is picked up for delivery
Try it →
Customer is created in Ecwid
Triggers the automation when a new customer is created
Try it →
Abandoned cart is created in Ecwid
Triggers the automation when a cart is abandoned by a customer
Try it →
Product is created in Ecwid
Triggers the automation when a new product is created
Try it →
Create order in Ecwid
Creates a new order
Try it →
Search order in Ecwid
Searches for a order
Try it →
Create customer in Ecwid
Adds a new customer to the database
Try it →
Search customer in Ecwid
Locates and retrieves customer information
Try it →
Create product in Ecwid
Generates and launch new products
Try it →
Update product in Ecwid
Updates product information
Try it →
Search product in Ecwid
Searches for a product
Try it →
Create discount coupon in Ecwid
Generates discount coupons for customers
Try it →

What can you automate with Cal.com + Ecwid?

Connect your scheduling calendar and online store to eliminate manual data entry and streamline customer workflows.

What you can automate?
🛒
Create store orders from bookings
Generate a new Ecwid order automatically the moment a booking is created in Cal.com. Your store database stays updated with client appointments without manual copying.
📋
Capture every submitted custom field
Map all consultation intake questions and customer notes into separate Ecwid fields instead of only names and emails. Your store records become a richer source for fulfillment.
🔔
Alert your team instantly on events
Notify your staff in Slack or via email the second a customer books a meeting or pays for a store order. Support and sales teams can initiate outreach right away.
🔀
Route workflows based on booking data
Perform different actions depending on the specific service tier or payment status submitted in Cal.com. High-value clients can trigger priority store orders.
🔄
Keep store data synchronized on changes
Update existing Ecwid orders and customer profiles automatically whenever a Cal.com booking is rescheduled or modified. Eliminate conflicting schedule data.
🔍
Search and update instead of duplicates
Check if a customer already exists in Ecwid before creating a new record during booking creation. Keep your database clean and free of duplicate profiles.
💳
Handle payment and fulfillment milestones
Trigger automated follow-ups, inventory updates, or customer emails when Ecwid orders are paid, shipped, or when Cal.com meetings conclude.
🔗
Extend workflows to external apps
Connect your core Cal.com and Ecwid data to tools like Google Sheets, Mailchimp, or Slack for complete multi-step business automation.
And much more...

Who is Cal.com + Ecwid integration for?

Store owners, service providers, and consultants streamline appointment scheduling and e-commerce order management by connecting Cal.com directly to Ecwid.

E-commerce store managers
E-commerce store managers
Customer support leads
Customer support leads
Agency account directors
Agency account directors
Operations supervisors
Operations supervisors
Fulfillment coordinators
Fulfillment coordinators
Finance analysts
Finance analysts
📈
E-commerce store managers
You're tracking store revenue and appointment bookings across separate dashboards, but your reports only update when someone manually exports data, so the revenue counts you're reviewing are always hours behind — this integration means every new booking and order syncs instantly and your analytics stay current.
Customer support leads
You need to respond immediately when VIP clients book consultations or purchase high-value items, but manual order checks leave you finding out too late — with this integration, every paid Ecwid order triggers instant Cal.com bookings and your team can act without delay.
🤝
Agency account directors
You answer to clients who want to see real-time progress on onboarding sessions and store product launches, but manual updates create reporting gaps — automating both apps means every completed meeting and created product updates your shared records automatically.
📦
Operations supervisors
The volume of daily customer orders and consultation bookings is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to missed fulfillment steps — connecting these apps means every order and booking flows into your management system without manual data entry.
🔧
Fulfillment coordinators
You own the shipping and inventory preparation step and depend on sales to hand over customer details, but manual handoffs cause costly delays — integrating these apps means every Ecwid order and Cal.com meeting connects automatically to your fulfillment workflow.
📋
Finance analysts
You need a reliable history of store transactions and client bookings for auditing, but you keep finding missing entries in your logs — this integration means every payment and meeting is recorded across your systems with zero gaps.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Cal.com + Ecwid

Build and manage your Cal.com + Ecwid automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Cal.com + Ecwid with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Cal.com to Ecwid?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Cal.com to Ecwid in 1 click using ready workflows on Integrately, or use Integrately AI to build custom steps with apps like Google Sheets, Slack, and Mailchimp.
Can I automatically create an Ecwid order when a Cal.com booking is created?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Cal.com, Ecwid, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Cal.com and Ecwid?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Cal.com handle booking data in automations?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Ecwid manage order and customer data?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to integrate Cal.com and Ecwid?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Cal.com and Ecwid integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Cal.com or Ecwid With 1500+ Other Apps

Cal.com
Popular Cal.com Integrations
Connect Cal.com to scheduling, video conferencing, and CRM tools to manage client appointments across your stack.
See All
Cal.com Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Ecwid
Popular Ecwid Integrations
Sync Ecwid with accounting, inventory, and marketing platforms to keep store data working across your business.
See All
Ecwid Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found