BL.INK + Vk.com Integration

Integrate BL.INK to Vk.com in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each post handled. Generate branded links, track social performance, update domains, and monitor engagement automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • BL.INK
    Link is created in BL.INK
  • BL.INK
    Domain is created in BL.INK
  • Vk.com
    Wall post is created in Vk.com
  • Vk.com
    Video is created in Vk.com
  • Vk.com
    Photo is created in Vk.com
Arrow Right
2.
  • BL.INK
    Create a link in BL.INK
  • BL.INK
    Search Link by Alias in BL.INK
  • BL.INK
    Update Domain in BL.INK

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for BL.INK + Vk.com Integration

Generate branded links, track social performance, update domains, and monitor engagement, all in just one click.

Most popular automationmost-popular-automations
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your BL.INK + Vk.com flow

Send post notifications to your team, sync engagement data to analytics, and manage follow-ups across your entire stack. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

BL.INK
Vk.com
+
TelegramTelegram (6)
+
Google Analytics 4Google Analytics 4 (6)
+
InstagramInstagram (6)
+
Facebook PagesFacebook Pages (6)
+
YouTubeYouTube (6)
+
MailchimpMailchimp (6)
V
B
T
Create a BL.INK link when a Vk.com wall post is created, and notify your team on Telegram.
Every Vk.com wall post generates a branded BL.INK link and alerts your team instantly on Telegram. No manual copying, no missed updates.
V
B
T
When a Vk.com video is created, generate a BL.INK link and alert your video channel on Telegram.
New Vk.com videos instantly receive a BL.INK link and trigger a Telegram alert for your video production team.
V
B
T
When a Vk.com photo is created, create a BL.INK link and post the update in Telegram.
Vk.com photo uploads get tracked via BL.INK links and shared directly in your Telegram group.
V
B
T
If a Vk.com wall post contains promotional tags, generate a branded BL.INK link and notify Telegram.
Filtered promotional posts from Vk.com automatically create branded BL.INK links and notify your Telegram channel.
V
C
B
T
Use ChatGPT to summarise every new Vk.com wall post, create a BL.INK link, and post to Telegram.
ChatGPT summarises incoming Vk.com wall posts before generating a BL.INK link and sending the brief to Telegram.
V
B
T
G
When a Vk.com video is published, create a BL.INK link, notify Telegram, and log the asset in Google Sheets.
Track video releases across Vk.com with automated BL.INK links, Telegram notifications, and Google Sheets logs.

Supported triggers and actions for BL.INK and Vk.com

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

BL.INK
BL.INK Triggers & Actions
Link is created in BL.INK
Triggers the automation when a new link is created
Try it →
Domain is created in BL.INK
Triggers the automation when a new domain is registered
Try it →
Create a link in BL.INK
Generates a new link
Try it →
Search Link by Alias in BL.INK
Searches for a link using an alias
Try it →
Update Domain in BL.INK
Updates a domain
Try it →
Vk.com
Vk.com Triggers & Actions
Wall post is created in Vk.com
Triggers the automation when a post is created on the wall
Try it →
Video is created in Vk.com
Triggers the automation when a new video is created
Try it →
Photo is created in Vk.com
Triggers the automation when a new photo is created
Try it →
No action is available

What can you automate with BL.INK + Vk.com?

Streamline your social link management by connecting Vk.com activity directly to BL.INK actions.

What you can automate?
🔗
Generate BL.INK links from Vk.com posts
Automatically create a new BL.INK link the moment a wall post, video, or photo is created in Vk.com. Eliminate manual copying and keep your campaigns moving.
📝
Capture every submitted post field
Map available Vk.com post details and media URLs directly into BL.INK link creation fields instead of guessing parameters. Your link repository remains complete and accurate.
🔔
Alert your team instantly on creation
Notify stakeholders via messaging apps the second a Vk.com post generates a new BL.INK link. Keep your distribution channels informed without delay.
🔀
Route links based on post content
Apply different BL.INK domain settings or destination workflows depending on whether a Vk.com event is a video, photo, or standard wall post.
🔄
Keep link domains up to date
Update your BL.INK domain configurations automatically when high-traffic social posts go live in Vk.com. Ensure smooth brand alignment across all shared URLs.
🔍
Search existing links by alias
Query BL.INK by alias whenever a specific Vk.com post triggers a follow-up action. Avoid duplicate link creation and maintain clean records.
📈
Track performance metrics seamlessly
Connect social publishing events in Vk.com with performance tracking in BL.INK. Monitor click-through rates and understand what content drives business.
🌐
Extend your workflow to Telegram
Push newly created BL.INK links and Vk.com post details directly to Telegram channels for instant team distribution and visibility.
And much more...

Who is BL.INK + Vk.com integration for?

Digital marketers, social media managers, and brand teams looking to streamline link management and track engagement across Russian and CIS platforms will benefit significantly.

Performance marketers
Performance marketers
Social media managers
Social media managers
Agency account directors
Agency account directors
Growth analysts
Growth analysts
Content creators
Content creators
Marketing coordinators
Marketing coordinators
📈
Performance marketers
You're running campaigns across Vk.com but your tracking links are created manually after posting, so the click-through counts you're optimising against are always a few hours behind — with this integration, every new wall post generates a BL.INK link instantly and your data stays current.
Social media managers
You need to share campaign links with your team the moment content goes live, but copying URLs by hand causes delays and missed channels — automating both apps means every video or photo published in Vk.com creates a tracked BL.INK link and alerts your team immediately.
🤝
Agency account directors
Your clients want proof of social reach and immediate link distribution across platforms, but manual reporting leads to friction and missed metrics — connecting these apps means every Vk.com post is tracked and reported without manual bottlenecks.
📊
Growth analysts
High volumes of daily social posts make it impossible to manually build tracking URLs for every asset, leaving blind spots in your analytics stack — automating both apps means every asset created in Vk.com gets a BL.INK link and feeds clean data into your dashboards.
🎯
Content creators
You rely on timely distribution of new videos and photos to drive traffic, but manual link creation slows down your release cycle — this integration means every piece of content published in Vk.com automatically receives a trackable BL.INK link.
📋
Marketing coordinators
You need a reliable history of all social posts and their corresponding branded links for auditing and compliance, but manual logs keep turning up empty gaps — automating both apps means every Vk.com event creates an accurate BL.INK record every single time.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate BL.INK + Vk.com

Build and manage your BL.INK + Vk.com automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect BL.INK + Vk.com with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect BL.INK to Vk.com?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect BL.INK to Vk.com in 1 click using ready workflows or ask Integrately AI to build the automation. It takes seconds to link your accounts and start generating branded links from your posts.
Can I automatically create a BL.INK link when a new Vk.com wall post is created?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect BL.INK, Vk.com, and Telegram?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for BL.INK and Vk.com?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does BL.INK handle link creation in this integration?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I trigger workflows from Vk.com videos and photos?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate BL.INK and Vk.com?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the BL.INK and Vk.com integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect BL.INK or Vk.com With 1500+ Other Apps

BL.INK
Popular BL.INK Integrations
Connect BL.INK with marketing automation, analytics, and CRM tools to track link performance across your entire tech stack.
See All
BL.INK Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Vk.com
Popular Vk.com Integrations
Sync Vk.com with collaboration platforms, project management systems, and messaging apps to streamline your social media operations.
See All
Vk.com Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found