Zoho Recruit + BigMarker Integration

Integrate BigMarker to Zoho Recruit in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each registrant handled. Capture webinar attendees as candidates, create matching records in your CRM, schedule follow-up calls, and alert your hiring team automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Zoho Recruit
    Record is created or updated in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Record is created in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Record is updated in view in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Record is created in view in Zoho Recruit
  • BigMarker
    Conference is created in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Attendee is created for conference in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    User is registered in a webinar in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Recording is created in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Channel webinar registrant is created in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Webinar is created in channel in BigMarker
Arrow Right
2.
  • Zoho Recruit
    Create or Update Record in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Search record in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Create task in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Add tag in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Create calls in Zoho Recruit
  • Zoho Recruit
    Create event in Zoho Recruit
  • BigMarker
    Register user for webinar in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Unregister user in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Add subscriber in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Remove subscriber in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Update subscriber in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Search Conference in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Check if contact is registered in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Search associated sessions of conference in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Refresh Analytics report for webinar in BigMarker
  • BigMarker
    Generate analytics report for webinar in BigMarker

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for BigMarker + Zoho Recruit Integration

Capture webinar registrants as candidates, update records, assign tasks for follow-up calls, and alert your hiring team, all in just one click.

Most popular automationsmost-popular-automations
BigMarker + Zoho Recruit Integration

Create Zoho Recruit event for new BigMarker event

Are you a BigMarker user who also uses Zoho Recruit? If so, you'll be glad to know that by using this automation, you will be able to automatically create event in Zoho Recruit for the event you create in BigMarker.

This can help to ensure that all of your events are neatly organized and easily accessible.
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your BigMarker + Zoho Recruit flow

Recruitment teams often need to sync candidate details to spreadsheets, schedule interviews on calendars, and notify hiring managers on messaging apps after tracking them in Zoho Recruit. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Zoho Recruit
BigMarker
+
Google CalendarGoogle Calendar (4)
+
ZoomZoom (3)
+
SlackSlack (4)
+
CalendlyCalendly (3)
+
MailchimpMailchimp (3)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (3)
B
Z
G
Add every new BigMarker webinar registrant to Zoho Recruit, and schedule a follow-up interview in Google Calendar.
New webinar registrants appear in Zoho Recruit instantly and a Google Calendar event gets scheduled automatically, so hiring managers never miss a candidate interview.
Z
B
G
When a candidate is hired in Zoho Recruit, create a BigMarker conference session and add the meeting date to Google Calendar.
Hired candidates get a dedicated onboarding conference session created in BigMarker and scheduled in Google Calendar without manual data transfer.
Z
B
G
If a Zoho Recruit record is updated with an interview date, register them for the webinar in BigMarker and add a Google Calendar reminder.
Updated interview schedules in Zoho Recruit automatically register candidates for the correct BigMarker session and block time in Google Calendar.
B
Z
G
When a webinar recording is created in BigMarker, create a review task in Zoho Recruit and schedule a team debrief in Google Calendar.
New webinar recordings trigger follow-up review tasks in Zoho Recruit and block team evaluation time in Google Calendar instantly.

Supported triggers and actions for Zoho Recruit and BigMarker

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Zoho Recruit
Zoho Recruit Triggers & Actions
Record is created or updated in Zoho Recruit
Triggers the automation when a record is created or updated
Try it →
Record is created in Zoho Recruit
Triggers the automation when a new record is created
Try it →
Record is updated in view in Zoho Recruit
Triggers the automation when a record is updated in view
Try it →
Record is created in view in Zoho Recruit
Triggers the automation when a new record is created in a view of a database
Try it →
Create or Update Record in Zoho Recruit
Creates or updates a record
Try it →
Search record in Zoho Recruit
Searches for a record within a given database
Try it →
Create task in Zoho Recruit
Creates a new task
Try it →
Add tag in Zoho Recruit
Adds tags to particular items based on predefined criteria
Try it →
Create calls in Zoho Recruit
Initiates a call to the recipient
Try it →
Create event in Zoho Recruit
Adds a new contact to the contact list
Try it →
BigMarker
BigMarker Triggers & Actions
Conference is created in BigMarker
Triggers the automation when a new conference is created
Try it →
Attendee is created for conference in BigMarker
Triggers the automation when a new attendee is created for a conference
Try it →
User is registered in a webinar in BigMarker
Triggers the automation when a user is registered in a webinar
Try it →
Recording is created in BigMarker
Triggers the automation when a new recording is created
Try it →
Channel webinar registrant is created in BigMarker
Triggers the automation when a new registrant signs up for a webinar
Try it →
Webinar is created in channel in BigMarker
Triggers the automation when a webinar is created in a channel
Try it →
Register user for webinar in BigMarker
Registers a user for a webinar
Try it →
Unregister user in BigMarker
Unregisters a user
Try it →
Add subscriber in BigMarker
Adds a new contact to your subscriber list
Try it →
Remove subscriber in BigMarker
Unsubscribes a user from mailing lists
Try it →
Update subscriber in BigMarker
Updates subscriber information
Try it →
Search Conference in BigMarker
Searches for a conference
Try it →
Check if contact is registered in BigMarker
Verifys if a contact is already registered
Try it →
Search associated sessions of conference in BigMarker
Searches for associated sessions of a conference
Try it →
Refresh Analytics report for webinar in BigMarker
Refreshes the analytics report for a webinar
Try it →
Generate analytics report for webinar in BigMarker
Compiles and analyzes data from a webinar to create an analytics report
Try it →

What can you automate with BigMarker + Zoho Recruit?

Streamline your hiring workflow by automatically syncing webinar participants, updating candidate records, and triggering follow-up tasks without manual data entry.

What you can automate?
🔄
Turn webinar registrants into candidate records
Automatically create or update a Zoho Recruit record the moment a user registers for a webinar in BigMarker. Eliminate manual data entry and ensure every attendee enters your recruitment pipeline instantly.
📝
Capture all registration details
Map custom registration fields, professional titles, and contact details directly from BigMarker into Zoho Recruit fields. Keep comprehensive candidate profiles without missing critical information.
🔔
Alert hiring teams on new signups
Notify your recruitment team the moment a high-value candidate registers for a conference or webinar session, ensuring prompt outreach and engagement.
🔀
Route candidates based on session topics
Apply different tags or create specific tasks in Zoho Recruit depending on which webinar session or conference a user registered for in BigMarker.
✍️
Keep candidate profiles synchronised
Automatically update existing candidate records in Zoho Recruit whenever subscriber information or webinar registration details change in BigMarker.
🔍
Prevent duplicate candidate records
Use upsert operations to search for existing candidate emails in Zoho Recruit and update their records rather than creating messy duplicate entries.
📅
Track candidate hiring milestones
Trigger follow-up actions in Zoho Recruit when a candidate is successfully hired or when event participation statuses are updated.
💬
Post registration updates to Slack
Send automated notifications to your recruitment channel in Slack whenever a new attendee is registered in BigMarker and added to Zoho Recruit.
And much more...

Who is BigMarker + Zoho Recruit integration for?

Recruitment teams, hiring managers, and HR coordinators who need seamless candidate tracking from webinar registrations to CRM updates benefit immensely from this automation.

Recruitment analytics leads
Recruitment analytics leads
Talent acquisition specialists
Talent acquisition specialists
Agency recruiters
Agency recruiters
High-volume recruiters
High-volume recruiters
Hiring managers
Hiring managers
HR operations managers
HR operations managers
📈
Recruitment analytics leads
You're tracking webinar attendee lists and applicant databases across platforms, but your hiring reports only update when someone manually exports records, so the candidate counts you're reviewing are always a few hours behind — automating both apps means every new registrant lands in Zoho Recruit instantly and your pipeline reports stay current.
Talent acquisition specialists
You need to review webinar attendees immediately to source top talent, but manual data entry leaves promising candidates waiting in unread spreadsheets — with this integration, every new BigMarker registrant appears in Zoho Recruit the moment they sign up so your sourcing team can act without delay.
🤝
Agency recruiters
You manage hiring pipelines for corporate clients who expect real-time visibility into sourcing efforts, but manual syncing leads to frustrating communication gaps — connecting these apps means every webinar attendee translates to an updated candidate record instantly, keeping your clients fully informed.
📊
High-volume recruiters
You handle hundreds of webinar registrations per session, and copying candidate profiles into Zoho Recruit by hand quickly creates a massive backlog — this integration means every attendee is logged automatically, allowing your team to handle high volumes without missing qualified prospects.
🎯
Hiring managers
You rely on event organizers to hand over attendee lists before you can begin candidate outreach, causing unnecessary delays in your hiring workflow — automating both apps means candidate data flows straight from BigMarker to Zoho Recruit the second a session is created.
📋
HR operations managers
You audit hiring funnels regularly, but scattered data between conferencing tools and your applicant tracking system leaves frustrating gaps in candidate histories — automating both apps means every interaction from webinars is recorded accurately in Zoho Recruit.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Zoho Recruit + BigMarker

Build and manage your Zoho Recruit + BigMarker automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Zoho Recruit + BigMarker with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect BigMarker to Zoho Recruit?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect BigMarker to Zoho Recruit in one click using pre-built templates or ask Integrately AI to build the automation for you. It also integrates seamlessly with Slack, Google Sheets, and Google Calendar.
Can I automatically sync webinar registrants as candidate records in Zoho Recruit?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect BigMarker, Zoho Recruit, and Google Sheets?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for BigMarker and Zoho Recruit?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does BigMarker handle registrant data when syncing to Zoho Recruit?
Frequently Asked Questions
How are candidate records updated in Zoho Recruit from webinar events?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate BigMarker and Zoho Recruit?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the BigMarker and Zoho Recruit integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect BigMarker or Zoho Recruit With 1500+ Other Apps

BigMarker
Popular BigMarker Integrations
Connect BigMarker to conferencing, marketing, and analytics tools to manage your sessions and attendee engagement.
See All
BigMarker Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Zoho Recruit
Popular Zoho Recruit Integrations
Sync Zoho Recruit with communication, productivity, and document tools to keep your hiring pipeline moving.