Benchmark Email + Encharge Integration

Integrate Benchmark Email to Encharge in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each contact handled. Add contacts, update person profiles, trigger journey steps, and track campaign results automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Benchmark Email
    List is created in Benchmark Email
  • Benchmark Email
    Contact is created in Benchmark Email Instant
  • Benchmark Email
    Contact is updated in Benchmark Email Instant
  • Benchmark Email
    Contact email is changed in Benchmark Email Instant
  • Benchmark Email
    Contact is unsubscribed in Benchmark Email Instant
  • Encharge
    Person is created in Encharge Instant
  • Encharge
    Person is tagged in Encharge Instant
  • Encharge
    Person is updated in Encharge Instant
  • Encharge
    Person is unsubscribed in Encharge Instant
  • Encharge
    Person is untagged in Encharge Instant
  • Encharge
    Person is created in segment in Encharge
Arrow Right
2.
  • Benchmark Email
    Create contact in Benchmark Email
  • Benchmark Email
    Search contact in Benchmark Email
  • Benchmark Email
    Update contact in Benchmark Email
  • Benchmark Email
    Create list in Benchmark Email
  • Encharge
    Add or Update Person in Encharge
  • Encharge
    Add tag to person in Encharge
  • Encharge
    Remove tag in Encharge
  • Encharge
    Archive person in Encharge
  • Encharge
    Unsubscribe person in Encharge
  • Encharge
    Search person by email in Encharge

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for Benchmark Email + Encharge Integration

Capture new contacts, update person records, trigger marketing journeys, and track engagement stats, all in just one click.

Most popular automationsmost-popular-automations
Encharge + Benchmark Email Integration

Create Benchmark Email contact for new Encharge person

There are many reasons why someone might choose to use two different marketing tools. One common reason being - able to reach a wider audience. For example, if one tool is better suited for reaching customers in a certain geographic region, while another is better for reaching customers of a certain age group, using both can help businesses reach their target market more effectively.

Thus, integration of your new Benchmark Email contact and Encharge person can help make sure that your messages are coordinated and that you're taking full advantage of all your channels. It can also help reduce the amount of time you spend managing different tools and platforms.
See more
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Benchmark Email + Encharge flow

Connect customer data across your stack to keep records updated, notify teams, and trigger follow-up sequences. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Benchmark Email
Encharge
+
ShopifyShopify (4)
+
TypeformTypeform (4)
+
MailchimpMailchimp (4)
+
StripeStripe (4)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (4)
+
SlackSlack (4)
S
B
E
When a Shopify customer is created, create contact in Benchmark Email and add or update person in Encharge
Shopify customer details flow instantly into Benchmark Email and Encharge without manual export work.
S
B
E
When a Shopify order is placed, update contact in Benchmark Email and add tag to person in Encharge
Order updates in Shopify update your Benchmark Email list and trigger Encharge journey tags automatically.
B
S
E
When a Benchmark Email contact is created, create Shopify customer and add or update person in Encharge
Benchmark Email subscribers become Shopify customers and Encharge profiles instantly.
E
B
S
When an Encharge person is created, create contact in Benchmark Email and create Shopify customer
Encharge journey participants populate Benchmark Email lists and Shopify customer databases.

Supported triggers and actions for Benchmark Email and Encharge

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Benchmark Email
Benchmark Email Triggers & Actions
List is created in Benchmark Email
Triggers the automation when a new list is created
Try it →
Instant
Contact is created in Benchmark Email
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Instant
Contact is updated in Benchmark Email
Triggers the automation when a contact is updated
Try it →
Instant
Contact email is changed in Benchmark Email
Triggers the automation when a contact's email is changed
Try it →
Instant
Contact is unsubscribed in Benchmark Email
Triggers the automation when a contact unsubscribes from a mailing list
Try it →
Create contact in Benchmark Email
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →
Search contact in Benchmark Email
Finds and retrieves contact information
Try it →
Update contact in Benchmark Email
Updates contact information with new details
Try it →
Create list in Benchmark Email
Generates a new list
Try it →
Encharge
Encharge Triggers & Actions
Instant
Person is created in Encharge
Triggers the automation when a new person is created
Try it →
Instant
Person is tagged in Encharge
Triggers the automation when a person is tagged
Try it →
Instant
Person is updated in Encharge
Triggers the automation when a person's profile is updated
Try it →
Instant
Person is unsubscribed in Encharge
Triggers the automation when a person unsubscribes
Try it →
Instant
Person is untagged in Encharge
Triggers the automation when any tag is removed from a person
Try it →
Person is created in segment in Encharge
Triggers the automation when a new person is created in a particular segment
Try it →
Add or Update Person in Encharge
Adds or update information for a person
Try it →
Add tag to person in Encharge
Assigns tags to individuals based on particular criteria
Try it →
Remove tag in Encharge
Removes a tag
Try it →
Archive person in Encharge
Save person's data and profile information for future reference
Try it →
Unsubscribe person in Encharge
Removes a person from a mailing list
Try it →
Search person by email in Encharge
Searches for a person using their email address
Try it →

What can you automate with Benchmark Email + Encharge?

Streamline your entire subscriber lifecycle by connecting Benchmark Email and Encharge for real-time synchronization.

What you can automate?
🔄
Sync contacts between Benchmark Email and Encharge instantly
Automatically transfer new contacts created in Benchmark Email straight into Encharge as updated person profiles without manual intervention.
📋
Capture every submitted subscriber detail and field
Map all available contact attributes and custom fields between Benchmark Email and Encharge so your marketing data remains complete across platforms.
🔔
Alert your team the moment a new contact arrives
Send instant notifications to your team communication channels whenever a high-value subscriber registers or updates their details.
🔀
Route contacts conditionally based on custom attributes
Execute different automation branches in Encharge depending on specific field values and tags submitted in Benchmark Email.
✏️
Keep recipient data synchronized as profiles change
Automatically update existing person records in Encharge whenever a contact modifies their email or details in Benchmark Email.
🔍
Prevent duplicate records with intelligent search actions
Search existing contacts before creating new entries to ensure clean database maintenance across your marketing stack.
🛑
Manage unsubscriptions and opt-outs reliably
Instantly unsubscribe contacts across both platforms when an opt-out event occurs, maintaining full compliance with email regulations.
🔗
Extend your workflow to external team apps
Connect your core Benchmark Email and Encharge flow with third-party tools like Slack or Google Sheets to trigger downstream tasks automatically.
And much more...

Who is Benchmark Email + Encharge integration for?

Marketing teams, email specialists, and customer success managers relying on Benchmark Email and Encharge save hours of manual data entry and keep customer journeys running smoothly.

Performance marketers
Performance marketers
Customer success managers
Customer success managers
Agency account managers
Agency account managers
Operations leads
Operations leads
Sales representatives
Sales representatives
Data analysts
Data analysts
📈
Performance marketers
You're running campaigns across multiple channels but your tracking reports only update when someone manually exports contacts, so the metrics you're optimising against are always outdated — integrating these apps means every new contact lands in your journey tools instantly and your data stays current.
Customer success managers
You need to act fast when new subscribers join, but manual notification delays mean you find out about high-intent leads too late — automating both apps means every user submission triggers immediate profile updates and alerts so you can engage without missing a beat.
🤝
Agency account managers
You answer to clients who want to see live progress on campaign engagement, but fragmented toolsets leave gaps in your reporting data — with this integration, every subscriber and customer state syncs reliably across platforms to give stakeholders a clear view of campaign performance.
⚙️
Operations leads
The volume of inbound signups is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to broken data entry and missed subscriber records — automating both apps means contacts and leads route seamlessly between systems without requiring manual copy-pasting.
🎯
Sales representatives
You own the conversion step and depend on upstream marketing teams to hand over lead data without delays — connecting these apps means every contact and tag updates instantly in your workflow so you can follow up while intent is high.
📊
Data analysts
You need a reliable history of subscriber activity but keep finding gaps caused by manual migration errors between platforms — this integration means every record and status change syncs accurately across your tools to maintain complete historical data.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Benchmark Email + Encharge

Build and manage your Benchmark Email + Encharge automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Benchmark Email + Encharge with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Benchmark Email to Encharge?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Benchmark Email to Encharge in 1 click using ready-made flows on Integrately, or use Integrately AI to set up custom multi-step automations with apps like Slack, Google Sheets, and Shopify.
How can I sync Benchmark Email contacts to Encharge automatically?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Benchmark Email, Encharge, and Google Sheets?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Benchmark Email and Encharge?
Frequently Asked Questions
How are Benchmark Email contact updates handled in this integration?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can Encharge person tags trigger updates in Benchmark Email?
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I automate Benchmark Email and Encharge without coding?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Benchmark Email and Encharge integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Benchmark Email or Encharge With 1500+ Other Apps

Benchmark Email
Popular Benchmark Email Integrations
Connect Benchmark Email to CRM, database, and marketing tools to manage campaigns and audience lists effectively.
Encharge
Popular Encharge Integrations
Sync Encharge with messaging, customer support, and productivity tools to keep customer journeys running smoothly.
See All
Encharge Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found