Better Proposals + Aircall Integration

Integrate Aircall to Better Proposals in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each contact handled. Capture lead details, generate professional proposals, alert your sales team, and trigger follow-ups automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Better Proposals
    Proposal is signed in Better Proposals
  • Better Proposals
    Proposal is created in Better Proposals
  • Better Proposals
    Proposal is sent in Better Proposals
  • Better Proposals
    Proposal is opened in Better Proposals
  • Aircall
    Call is created in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is ended in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is tagged in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call started ringing on agents phone in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is answered in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is commented in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is hungup in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is assigned to agent in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is declined by agent in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is transferred in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is archived in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Call is untagged in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Contact is created in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Contact is updated in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Contact is deleted in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    User is created in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    User is connected in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    User is deleted in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    User is disconnected in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Number is created in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Number is opened in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Number is deleted in Aircall Instant
  • Aircall
    Number is closed in Aircall Instant
Arrow Right
2.
  • Better Proposals
    Create proposal in Better Proposals
  • Aircall
    Search contact in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Add email to contact in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Add phone number to contact in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Update contact in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Create contact in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Search call in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Tag a call in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Add comment to call in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Pause call recording in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Resume call recording in Aircall
  • Aircall
    Delete call recording in Aircall

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready WorkflowsReady Workflows   for Better Proposals + Aircall Integration

Capture new contacts, create proposals, keep your CRM updated, alert your team, and send follow-ups, all in just one click.

Sorry, we don’t have a ready workflow for this combination yet.
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Create your workflow with Integrately AI.
Simply describe what you want to automate, and Integrately AI will build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Aircall + Better Proposals flow

Sync proposal milestones with your CRM, alert your team in messaging apps, and manage downstream tasks. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Better Proposals
Aircall
+
SalesforceSalesforce (4)
+
PipedrivePipedrive (4)
+
HubspotHubspot (4)
+
AsanaAsana (4)
+
SlackSlack (4)
+
StripeStripe (4)
A
B
S
When a contact is created in Aircall, create a proposal in Better Proposals and add a lead in Salesforce.
New Aircall contacts instantly generate a Better Proposals document while creating a new lead record in Salesforce.
B
A
S
When a proposal is signed in Better Proposals, search the contact in Aircall and update the lead stage in Salesforce.
Signed proposals update your Salesforce lead status and verify contact records in Aircall.
A
B
S
When a call is ended in Aircall, create a proposal in Better Proposals and log the activity in Salesforce.
Post-call notes trigger proposal generation and record the interaction in Salesforce.
B
A
S
When a proposal is created in Better Proposals, update the contact in Aircall and update the account in Salesforce.
Newly drafted proposals update contact details in Aircall and refresh account data in Salesforce.

Supported triggers and actions for Better Proposals and Aircall

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Better Proposals
Better Proposals Triggers & Actions
Proposal is signed in Better Proposals
Triggers the automation when a proposal document is signed
Try it →
Proposal is created in Better Proposals
Triggers the automation when a new proposal is created
Try it →
Proposal is sent in Better Proposals
Triggers the automation when a proposal is sent
Try it →
Proposal is opened in Better Proposals
Triggers the automation when a proposal is opened
Try it →
Create proposal in Better Proposals
Generates a new proposal
Try it →
Aircall
Aircall Triggers & Actions
Instant
Call is created in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a new call is made
Try it →
Instant
Call is ended in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call has ended
Try it →
Instant
Call is tagged in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call is made
Try it →
Instant
Call started ringing on agents phone in Aircall
Triggers the automation when call details are modified
Try it →
Instant
Call is answered in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call is picked up
Try it →
Instant
Call is commented in Aircall
Try it →
Instant
Call is hungup in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call is disconnected abruptly
Try it →
Instant
Call is assigned to agent in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call is assigned to an agent
Try it →
Instant
Call is declined by agent in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call is declined by an agent
Try it →
Instant
Call is transferred in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call is transferred
Try it →
Instant
Call is archived in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call is archived
Try it →
Instant
Call is untagged in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a call action is performed
Try it →
Instant
Contact is created in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Instant
Contact is updated in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a contact is updated
Try it →
Instant
Contact is deleted in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a contact is removed from the particular list
Try it →
Instant
User is created in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a new user is created
Try it →
Instant
User is connected in Aircall
Triggers the automation when the user is connected to a service
Try it →
Instant
User is deleted in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a user is deleted
Try it →
Instant
User is disconnected in Aircall
Triggers the automation when the user is disconnected
Try it →
Instant
Number is created in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a particular number becomes available
Try it →
Instant
Number is opened in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a particular number is opened or viewed
Try it →
Instant
Number is deleted in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a number is deleted
Try it →
Instant
Number is closed in Aircall
Triggers the automation when a particular number becomes unavailable
Try it →
Search contact in Aircall
Searches the contact
Try it →
Add email to contact in Aircall
Adds email to specified contact in the database
Try it →
Add phone number to contact in Aircall
Adds phone number to specified contact in the database
Try it →
Update contact in Aircall
Updates the specified contact in the database
Try it →
Create contact in Aircall
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →
Search call in Aircall
Searches for a call
Try it →
Tag a call in Aircall
Tags a call
Try it →
Add comment to call in Aircall
Adds comments to a call
Try it →
Pause call recording in Aircall
Pauses call recording
Try it →
Resume call recording in Aircall
Resumes call recording
Try it →
Delete call recording in Aircall
Deletes recorded phone conversations
Try it →

What can you automate with Aircall + Better Proposals?

Streamline your entire sales pipeline from phone call to signed document.

What you can automate?
📄
Generate proposals automatically from phone contacts
Instantly create a professional proposal in Better Proposals the moment a new contact is registered in Aircall, removing all manual data entry from your sales workflow.
📝
Capture every submitted field and call note
Map complete call details, contact names, and numbers into your Better Proposals documents instead of just basic contact information.
🔔
Notify your team the moment actions occur
Alert your sales channels instantly when proposals are sent, opened, or signed, ensuring your team can act on hot leads right away.
🔀
Route workflows based on proposal status
Execute different follow-up actions depending on whether a proposal is signed, viewed, or declined by your prospective client.
🔄
Keep your records updated across platforms
Synchronize proposal milestones back to your phone system and CRM so your entire team views the exact same prospect status.
🔍
Search and update instead of creating duplicates
Automatically check for existing records before creating new entries, preventing duplicate contacts and clutter in your database.
💳
Handle later status changes and billing
Trigger downstream financial tasks and customer setup workflows the moment a proposal is formally signed and completed.
🔗
Extend your workflow to external apps
Connect your core automation to Slack, Salesforce, or Stripe to keep your messaging and billing tools fully synchronized.
And much more...

Who is Aircall + Better Proposals integration for?

Sales teams and operations leaders use Aircall and Better Proposals together to eliminate manual data entry, accelerate proposal delivery, and maintain accurate records.

Performance analysts
Performance analysts
Sales team leads
Sales team leads
Account executives
Account executives
Inbound call coordinators
Inbound call coordinators
Pipeline managers
Pipeline managers
Administrative directors
Administrative directors
📈
Performance analysts
You track phone conversion rates and proposal metrics but your reporting sheets only update when someone manually exports records, so your pipeline figures are always lagging behind — automating both apps means every new contact and proposal lands instantly and your dashboard stays current.
Sales team leads
You need to dispatch proposals immediately after client calls, but manual copy-pasting delays outreach until it is too late to win the deal — with this integration, every phone interaction instantly triggers proposal generation so you never miss an opportunity.
🤝
Account executives
You answer to clients who expect rapid follow-ups and updated documentation after every phone consultation — connecting these apps means proposal creation happens automatically while you talk, keeping clients informed and satisfied.
📞
Inbound call coordinators
The call volume is too high for anyone to manually transcribe contact details and set up paperwork without making mistakes — automating both apps means every inbound contact is captured and turned into a proposal error-free.
🔄
Pipeline managers
You own the proposal stage and depend on telephone agents to hand over correct prospect details without missing fields — this integration means every contact from Aircall feeds directly into Better Proposals without manual intervention.
📋
Administrative directors
You rely on complete audit trails for every client interaction and keep finding gaps where phone calls did not make it into proposal records — automating both apps means every contact and proposal links together seamlessly in your history.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Better Proposals + Aircall

Build and manage your Better Proposals + Aircall automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Better Proposals + Aircall with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Aircall to Better Proposals?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Aircall to Better Proposals in 1 click using ready workflows on Integrately, or use Integrately AI to set up custom logic with Salesforce, Pipedrive, and Slack.
Can I automatically create a proposal when a new contact is added in Aircall?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Aircall, Better Proposals, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Aircall and Better Proposals?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Aircall handle contact data in this integration?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can Better Proposals trigger actions when proposals are signed?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate Aircall and Better Proposals?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Aircall and Better Proposals integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Aircall or Better Proposals With 1500+ Other Apps

Aircall
Popular Aircall Integrations
Connect Aircall to customer support, CRM, and messaging platforms to manage and follow up on your phone conversations.
See All
Aircall Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Better Proposals
Popular Better Proposals Integrations
Sync Better Proposals with document management, analytics, and billing tools to keep sales data working across your stack.