Agile CRM + Heartbeat Integration

Integrate Agile CRM to Heartbeat in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each contact handled. Invite new community members, assign groups, and trigger welcome messages automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Agile CRM
    Contact is created in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Tag is added to contact in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Deal is created in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Deal milestone is changed in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Task is created in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Event is created in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Case is created in Agile CRM
  • Heartbeat
    User is joined group in Heartbeat Instant
  • Heartbeat
    User is completed course in Heartbeat Instant
  • Heartbeat
    User is join in Heartbeat Instant
  • Heartbeat
    User profile is updated in Heartbeat Instant
  • Heartbeat
    User is created in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Thread is created in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Event is created in Heartbeat
Arrow Right
2.
  • Agile CRM
    Create contact in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Update contact in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Add score to contact in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Add tag to contact in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Create deal in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Create task in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Add note in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Search contact in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Search company in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Create company in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Subscribe to campaign in Agile CRM
  • Agile CRM
    Add event in Agile CRM
  • Heartbeat
    Invite users in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Add user to group in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Find user in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Deactivate user in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Remove user from group in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Send direct message in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Create thread in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Create group in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Create event in Heartbeat
  • Heartbeat
    Create channel in Heartbeat

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for Agile CRM + Heartbeat Integration

Create community users, add them to groups, send welcome messages, and schedule events, all in just one click.

Most popular automationsmost-popular-automations
Agile CRM + Heartbeat Integration

Send Heartbeat message for new Agile CRM contact

Anytime a new contact is added to your Agile CRM, automatically send them a message through Heartbeat letting them know you're excited to work with them. This is a great way to stay top of mind and build relationships with your new contacts.

Furthermore, with this Agile CRM - Heartbeat integration, you can rest assured that your new contact will always receive any important information they may need, such as next steps or deadlines in a timely manner, without any extra effort on your part.

Plus, integration is a great way to save time and increase efficiency in your workflow. So why not give it a try? You might be surprised at how easy and helpful it can be!
See more
Agile CRM + Heartbeat Integration

Send Heartbeat message for new Agile CRM task

With this Agile CRM - Heartbeat integration, whenever a new task is created in Agile CRM, message will be sent via Heartbeat. This ensures that everyone is kept up to date on the latest developments and can take appropriate action.

Plus, you can customize the message that is sent, so you can include any relevant information, like deadlines or assigned team members. As a result, this integration will help to improve communication and collaboration within your team, making it easier to get work done.
See more
Agile CRM + Heartbeat Integration

Send Heartbeat message for new Agile CRM deal

Whenever a new deal is created in your Agile CRM, you'll want to communicate with your team to make sure everyone is on the same page. Sending Heartbeat message ensures that everyone knows about the new deal and can provide input on the best way to move forward.

This not only keeps your team informed, but also allows you to gain valuable feedback that can help you close more deals. In short, this Agile CRM - Heartbeat integration is essential for any business to stay organized and ensure that the team is always aware of new deals.
See more
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Agile CRM + Heartbeat flow

Capture customer data from forms or payments and feed it straight into your CRM and community platform. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Agile CRM
Heartbeat
+
SlackSlack (4)
+
StripeStripe (3)
+
TypeformTypeform (3)
+
MailchimpMailchimp (3)
+
ZoomZoom (3)
+
Google SheetsGoogle Sheets (3)
A
H
S
Add every new Agile CRM contact as a Heartbeat user, and notify your sales channel in Slack.
New Agile CRM contacts appear in Heartbeat instantly and your sales channel hears about it in Slack, so nobody re-types a user or misses an onboarding step.
H
A
S
When a Heartbeat thread is created, update the Agile CRM contact note and alert your team in Slack.
Heartbeat thread creations update your Agile CRM contact records automatically while posting updates directly to Slack.
A
H
S
If an Agile CRM contact has a VIP tag, invite them to Heartbeat and notify your VIP sales channel in Slack.
VIP contacts from Agile CRM get invited to Heartbeat immediately while your sales team receives instant notifications on Slack.
H
C
A
S
Use Claude to summarise every new Heartbeat thread, update the Agile CRM contact, and post the summary in Slack.
Claude summarises community discussions from Heartbeat, updates Agile CRM contact records, and shares briefs in Slack.

Supported triggers and actions for Agile CRM and Heartbeat

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Agile CRM
Agile CRM Triggers & Actions
Contact is created in Agile CRM
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Tag is added to contact in Agile CRM
Triggers the automation when a tag is added
Try it →
Deal is created in Agile CRM
Triggers the automation when a deal is created
Try it →
Deal milestone is changed in Agile CRM
Triggers the automation when a deal milestone is changed
Try it →
Task is created in Agile CRM
Triggers the automation when a new task is created
Try it →
Event is created in Agile CRM
Triggers the automation when a new event is created
Try it →
Case is created in Agile CRM
Triggers the automation when a new case is created
Try it →
Create contact in Agile CRM
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →
Update contact in Agile CRM
Updates contact information with new details
Try it →
Add score to contact in Agile CRM
Assigns a score to a contact
Try it →
Add tag to contact in Agile CRM
Assigns a tag to a contact
Try it →
Create deal in Agile CRM
Generates a new deal with
Try it →
Create task in Agile CRM
Creates a new task
Try it →
Add note in Agile CRM
Adds a note to the selected item
Try it →
Search contact in Agile CRM
Finds and retrieves contact information
Try it →
Search company in Agile CRM
Finds information about a company
Try it →
Create company in Agile CRM
Generates a new company profile with given details
Try it →
Subscribe to campaign in Agile CRM
Subscribes to a campaign
Try it →
Add event in Agile CRM
Schedule an event
Try it →
Heartbeat
Heartbeat Triggers & Actions
Instant
User is joined group in Heartbeat
Activates when a user joins a group
Try it →
Instant
User is completed course in Heartbeat
Detects when a user finishes a course
Try it →
Instant
User is join in Heartbeat
Captures when a user joins a platform
Try it →
Instant
User profile is updated in Heartbeat
Triggers when a user updates their profile
Try it →
User is created in Heartbeat
Triggers the automation when a new user is created
Try it →
Thread is created in Heartbeat
Triggers the automation when a new thread is created
Try it →
Event is created in Heartbeat
Triggers the automation when a new event is created
Try it →
Invite users in Heartbeat
Sends out invitations to selected users to join your platform
Try it →
Add user to group in Heartbeat
Adds a user to a group
Try it →
Find user in Heartbeat
Locate and display user information with
Try it →
Deactivate user in Heartbeat
Disable user access and permissions
Try it →
Remove user from group in Heartbeat
Removes a user from a group
Try it →
Send direct message in Heartbeat
Sends a private message to a recipient
Try it →
Create thread in Heartbeat
Creates a new thread
Try it →
Create group in Heartbeat
Creates a new group based on particular criteria
Try it →
Create event in Heartbeat
Adds a new contact to the contact list
Try it →
Create channel in Heartbeat
Creates a new channel
Try it →

What can you automate with Agile CRM + Heartbeat?

Streamline community management and customer tracking by automating data flow between Agile CRM and Heartbeat.

What you can automate?
👥
Sync new Agile CRM contacts to Heartbeat instantly
Turn every Agile CRM contact creation into a Heartbeat user automatically, removing manual data entry and keeping your community roster up to date.
📝
Capture every profile detail across platforms
Map complete user profile updates from Heartbeat directly into your Agile CRM contact records without missing custom fields.
🔔
Alert your team when community events happen
Send instant team notifications whenever a new member joins your Heartbeat group or completes a course.
🔀
Route members based on CRM tags and deals
Direct users into specific Heartbeat groups or channels depending on their deal stage or tags in Agile CRM.
🔄
Keep contact information synchronised continuously
Update Agile CRM records whenever user profiles or community course statuses change in Heartbeat.
🚫
Prevent duplicate records during member sync
Search for existing profiles before creating new users in Heartbeat or Agile CRM to maintain clean data.
Handle course completions and milestone changes
Trigger automated workflows when users finish courses in Heartbeat or change deal milestones in Agile CRM.
🔗
Extend your workflow with third-party apps
Connect Slack, Google Sheets, or Stripe to your Agile CRM and Heartbeat pipeline for comprehensive business automation.
And much more...

Who is Agile CRM + Heartbeat integration for?

Community managers, sales teams, and customer success leads who need to connect CRM records with active community engagement.

Performance marketers
Performance marketers
Community managers
Community managers
Customer success leads
Customer success leads
Sales directors
Sales directors
Support supervisors
Support supervisors
Operations managers
Operations managers
📈
Performance marketers
You're tracking lead campaigns in Agile CRM but your community engagement metrics in Heartbeat stay separate, so the ROI reports you present are always missing member activity — with this integration, every new contact syncs directly to your community and your conversion data stays complete.
💬
Community managers
You're onboarding new members in Heartbeat but manually adding them to Agile CRM, so active participants slip through the cracks before staff can reach out — this integration means every community join instantly creates a CRM contact so your team acts fast.
🤝
Customer success leads
You're updating client profiles in Agile CRM while hosting client events in Heartbeat, so stakeholder records fall out of alignment — with this integration, profile updates flow across both platforms automatically.
📊
Sales directors
You're managing pipeline deals in Agile CRM while community courses finish in Heartbeat, so upsell timing is always missed — automating both apps means course completions instantly update your sales deals.
⏱️
Support supervisors
You're logging support cases in Agile CRM but helping users in Heartbeat threads, so ticket handoffs get delayed — connecting these apps means community threads immediately create CRM tasks for your support staff.
🗂️
Operations managers
You're reviewing customer history in Agile CRM but losing track of group memberships in Heartbeat, so audit trails have gaps — with this integration, group activity logs directly to your customer records.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Agile CRM + Heartbeat

Build and manage your Agile CRM + Heartbeat automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Agile CRM + Heartbeat with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Agile CRM to Heartbeat?
Frequently Asked Questions
Connecting Agile CRM to Heartbeat takes just 1-click using ready templates or Integrately AI. You can also connect Slack, Stripe, and Google Sheets to build multi-step workflows.
Can I automatically create a Heartbeat user when an Agile CRM contact is created?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Agile CRM, Heartbeat, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Agile CRM and Heartbeat?
Frequently Asked Questions
How do contact updates handle custom fields in Agile CRM?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Heartbeat manage group memberships during course completions?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I automate community workflows without writing any code?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Agile CRM and Heartbeat integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Agile CRM or Heartbeat With 1500+ Other Apps

Agile CRM
Popular Agile CRM Integrations
Connect Agile CRM with email marketing, sales automation, and customer support tools to track every deal and customer interaction.
See All
Agile CRM Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Heartbeat
Popular Heartbeat Integrations
Sync Heartbeat with video conferencing, community forums, and event platforms to enhance your online membership experience.
See All
Heartbeat Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found