Act! 365 + Bitbucket Integration

Integrate Act! 365 to Bitbucket in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each contact handled. Create issues, search repositories, log deals, and trigger follow-ups automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Act! 365
    New contact is created in Act! 365
  • Bitbucket
    Commit is pushed in repository in Bitbucket
  • Bitbucket
    New issue is created in Bitbucket Instant
  • Bitbucket
    New repository is created in Bitbucket Instant
Arrow Right
2.
  • Act! 365
    Create contact in Act! 365
  • Bitbucket
    Create issue in Bitbucket
  • Bitbucket
    Search issue in Bitbucket

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready WorkflowsReady Workflows   for Act! 365 + Bitbucket Integration

Capture contacts, create issues, search repositories, update project boards, and trigger follow-ups, all in just one click.

Sorry, we don’t have a ready workflow for this combination yet.
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Create your workflow with Integrately AI.
Simply describe what you want to automate, and Integrately AI will build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Act! 365 + Bitbucket flow

Sync your development tasks with customer records, notify your engineering team, and track project documentation. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Act! 365
Bitbucket
+
Jira Software CloudJira Software Cloud (4)
+
SlackSlack (4)
+
ConfluenceConfluence (4)
+
GitHubGitHub (4)
+
TrelloTrello (4)
+
Google DriveGoogle Drive (4)
A
B
J
Create a Bitbucket issue and a Jira Software Cloud ticket whenever a new contact is created in Act! 365
New Act! 365 contacts instantly trigger both a Bitbucket issue and a Jira Software Cloud ticket, keeping your engineering and sales tools perfectly aligned.
B
A
J
When a new issue is created in Bitbucket, create a contact in Act! 365 and open a Jira Software Cloud issue
Every new Bitbucket issue automatically logs a contact in Act! 365 and creates a Jira Software Cloud task for your project managers.
B
A
J
When a commit is pushed in a Bitbucket repository, create a contact in Act! 365 and log a Jira Software Cloud ticket
Code commits in Bitbucket instantly record activity in Act! 365 and notify Jira Software Cloud for milestone tracking.
B
A
J
When a new repository is created in Bitbucket, create a contact in Act! 365 and create a Jira Software Cloud project issue
New Bitbucket repositories trigger a contact creation in Act! 365 and a setup issue in Jira Software Cloud automatically.

Supported triggers and actions for Act! 365 and Bitbucket

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Act! 365
Act! 365 Triggers & Actions
New contact is created in Act! 365
Triggers the automation when a new contact is added
Try it →
Create contact in Act! 365
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →
Bitbucket
Bitbucket Triggers & Actions
Commit is pushed in repository in Bitbucket
Triggers the automation when a commit is pushed in a repository
Try it →
Instant
New issue is created in Bitbucket
Triggers the automation when a new issue is created
Try it →
Instant
New repository is created in Bitbucket
Triggers the automation when a new repository is created
Try it →
Create issue in Bitbucket
Generates a new issue for tracking and resolving
Try it →
Search issue in Bitbucket
Scand and locates issues with
Try it →

What can you automate with Act! 365 + Bitbucket?

Streamline your sales and development workflow by connecting customer contacts directly to your version control and issue tracking.

What you can automate?
🔄
Create a Bitbucket issue from every new Act! 365 contact
Automatically trigger a new Bitbucket issue whenever a new contact is created in Act! 365. Bridge your CRM and developer tools in a single click.
📝
Capture every submitted contact detail accurately
Map all available contact fields from Act! 365 directly into Bitbucket issues instead of just names. Your development tickets contain complete customer information.
🔔
Notify your team as soon as contacts arrive
Trigger instant team alerts whenever a new contact or repository event occurs. Ensure your developers and support staff never miss a critical update.
🔀
Route actions based on submitted contact fields
Direct your automation down different paths depending on specific customer attributes or custom fields submitted in Act! 365.
🔄
Keep issue tracking and contact records updated
Search and update existing Bitbucket issues or Act! 365 records dynamically as project requirements evolve over time.
🛡️
Prevent duplicate records across your systems
Perform intelligent searches before creating new entries, ensuring your Bitbucket repository and Act! 365 database remain clean and free of duplicates.
⏱️
Handle repository events and milestone status changes
Trigger automated workflows when new repositories are created, commits are pushed, or issues are updated in Bitbucket.
🔌
Extend your workflow with powerful team apps
Connect your Act! 365 and Bitbucket core flow with Slack, Jira Software Cloud, Google Drive, or Trello to expand team collaboration.
And much more...

Who is Act! 365 + Bitbucket integration for?

Sales managers, developers, and project leads who need to bridge customer contacts with version control find that manual handoffs slow down delivery and miss key follow-ups.

Sales Directors
Sales Directors
Support Team Leads
Support Team Leads
Account Managers
Account Managers
Operations Managers
Operations Managers
Lead Developers
Lead Developers
Project Auditors
Project Auditors
📈
Sales Directors
You're tracking deals and client contacts in Act! 365, but your technical task records only update when developers manually log issues, so your delivery reports are always lagging behind — integrating these apps means every new contact triggers a Bitbucket issue instantly and your pipeline stays accurate.
Support Team Leads
You need to act fast when customer issues arise in Act! 365, but your engineering queue gets notified too late through manual forwarding — with this integration, every new contact creates a Bitbucket issue immediately and your support response times drop.
🤝
Account Managers
You answer to clients who want to see technical progress linked to their Act! 365 contact records, but manual status updates take hours — automating both apps means every repository activity and contact update syncs automatically so clients always see current progress.
📊
Operations Managers
The volume of new contacts and repository commits is too high for anyone to keep up by hand, leading to missed synchronization across teams — automating both apps means every contact and issue transfers instantly without manual data entry errors.
🔧
Lead Developers
You own the development handoff and depend on sales to pass customer details from Act! 365, but manual handoffs cause delays — connecting these apps means every contact automatically generates the required Bitbucket issue the moment it is logged.
🗂️
Project Auditors
You need a reliable history of customer requests and code changes, but you keep finding gaps between Act! 365 contacts and Bitbucket repositories — this integration means every record matches seamlessly across systems for complete audit readiness.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Act! 365 + Bitbucket

Build and manage your Act! 365 + Bitbucket automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Act! 365 + Bitbucket with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Act! 365 to Bitbucket?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Act! 365 to Bitbucket in 1 click using ready templates or Integrately AI. Bring in supporting tools like Slack, Jira Software Cloud, or Google Drive effortlessly.
Can I automatically create a Bitbucket issue when an Act! 365 contact is added?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Act! 365, Bitbucket, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Act! 365 and Bitbucket?
Frequently Asked Questions
How does Act! 365 handle new contact triggers for Bitbucket?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can Bitbucket repository events trigger Act! 365 updates?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate Act! 365 and Bitbucket?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Act! 365 and Bitbucket integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Act! 365 or Bitbucket With 1500+ Other Apps

Act! 365
Popular Act! 365 Integrations
Connect Act! 365 with marketing, email, and sales tools to nurture leads and close deals faster.
See All
Act! 365 Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Bitbucket
Popular Bitbucket Integrations
Sync Bitbucket with project management, CI/CD, and notification tools to streamline your engineering pipeline.
See All
Bitbucket Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found