Zoho Desk + Accelo Integration

Integrate Accelo to Zoho Desk in one click, or tell Integrately AI how you want each request handled. Convert client service requests into support tickets, sync contact details, update ticket statuses, and trigger follow-ups automatically.

Free foreverFree forever.
Use premium features free for 14 daysUse premium features free for 14 days.
1.
  • Zoho Desk
    Ticket is created in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Zoho Desk
    Ticket is updated in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Zoho Desk
    Account is created in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Zoho Desk
    Agent is created in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Zoho Desk
    Message is created in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Zoho Desk
    Comment is created in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Zoho Desk
    Contact is created in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Zoho Desk
    Attachment is added in Zoho Desk Instant
  • Accelo
    Task is created in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Contact is created in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Request is created in Accelo
Arrow Right
2.
  • Zoho Desk
    Create ticket in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Update ticket in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Search ticket in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Create contact in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Search contact in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Update contact in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Add attachment in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Add comment in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Create account in Zoho Desk
  • Zoho Desk
    Send email reply in Zoho Desk
  • Accelo
    Create company in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Search company in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Create request in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Create timer in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Pause timers in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Search contact in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Create contact in Accelo
  • Accelo
    Create sale in Accelo

Trusted by experts at...

indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo
indeed-logoIntuit-logonvidia-logosalesforce-logottc-logoWalmart-logoaccenture-logoadobe-logoatlassian-logocisco-logodeloitte-logohp-logo

Ready Workflows Ready Workflows for Accelo + Zoho Desk Integration

Convert requests into tickets, sync contacts, update statuses, and trigger follow-ups, all in just one click.

Most popular automationsmost-popular-automations
Zoho Desk + Accelo Integration

Create Accelo contact from new Zoho Desk ticket

If you're using {{trigger.CustomerSupport}} to manage your customer support tickets, you may be wondering how to also create corresponding contacts in Accelo. Luckily, it's a process that's pretty simple to set up.

Use this {{trigger.CustomerSupport}} - Accelo integration to create a connection between the two platforms so that any new ticket created in {{trigger.CustomerSupport}} will automatically create a contact in Accelo.

This makes it easy to keep track of your support tickets and contacts in one place.
See more
  • 1of1
Got a different task in mind? Describe it

Got a different automation in mind? Describe it and let Integrately AI build it for you.

Connect more apps to your Accelo + Zoho Desk flow

Route service tickets to support channels, log customer accounts in CRMs, and notify teams of critical updates. Pick a combination and activate it in one click.

Zoho Desk
Accelo
+
SlackSlack (3)
+
HubSpotHubSpot (2)
+
Jira Software CloudJira Software Cloud (2)
+
Google WorkspaceGoogle Workspace (2)
+
StripeStripe (2)
+
QuickBooks OnlineQuickBooks Online (2)
A
Z
S
Create a Zoho Desk ticket from every new Accelo request, and notify your support channel in Slack.
New Accelo requests instantly create Zoho Desk tickets and alert your team in Slack, eliminating manual copy-pasting.
Z
A
S
When a Zoho Desk ticket is updated, update the associated Accelo task and notify your team on Slack.
Keep Accelo tasks aligned with Zoho Desk ticket updates and broadcast changes to your team in Slack.
A
Z
S
When a contact is created in Accelo, create a matching contact in Zoho Desk and announce it on Slack.
New Accelo contacts automatically appear in Zoho Desk while your team receives an instant notification in Slack.

Supported triggers and actions for Zoho Desk and Accelo

Mix and match to build the exact automation you need

Zoho Desk
Zoho Desk Triggers & Actions
Instant
Ticket is created in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a new ticket is created
Try it →
Instant
Ticket is updated in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a ticket is modified
Try it →
Instant
Account is created in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a new account is created
Try it →
Instant
Agent is created in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a new agent is created
Try it →
Instant
Message is created in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a new message is created
Try it →
Instant
Comment is created in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a new comment is created
Try it →
Instant
Contact is created in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Instant
Attachment is added in Zoho Desk
Triggers the automation when a new attachment is added
Try it →
Create ticket in Zoho Desk
Generates a new ticket
Try it →
Update ticket in Zoho Desk
Updates ticket information
Try it →
Search ticket in Zoho Desk
Searches for a ticket
Try it →
Create contact in Zoho Desk
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →
Search contact in Zoho Desk
Finds and retrieves contact information
Try it →
Update contact in Zoho Desk
Updates contact information with new details
Try it →
Add attachment in Zoho Desk
Adds an attachment to the selected item
Try it →
Add comment in Zoho Desk
Adds a comment to a record
Try it →
Create account in Zoho Desk
Generates a new account
Try it →
Send email reply in Zoho Desk
Sends an email reply
Try it →
Accelo
Accelo Triggers & Actions
Task is created in Accelo
Triggers the automation when a new task is created
Try it →
Contact is created in Accelo
Triggers the automation when a new contact is created
Try it →
Request is created in Accelo
Triggers the automation when a new request is created
Try it →
Create company in Accelo
Generates a new company profile with given details
Try it →
Search company in Accelo
Finds information about a company
Try it →
Create request in Accelo
Generates a new request
Try it →
Create timer in Accelo
Starts a new timer
Try it →
Pause timers in Accelo
Pauses timers
Try it →
Search contact in Accelo
Finds and retrieves contact information
Try it →
Create contact in Accelo
Adds a new contact to the database
Try it →
Create sale in Accelo
Creates a new sale entry
Try it →

What can you automate with Accelo + Zoho Desk?

Streamline client work delivery and customer support by connecting your core platform operations.

What you can automate?
🔄
Convert client requests into support tickets automatically
Every new Accelo request instantly generates a corresponding Zoho Desk support ticket. Eliminate manual data entry between your client management and helpdesk platforms.
📋
Capture every submitted request field and detail
Map all available request attributes and contact data directly into support ticket fields. Ensure your support agents receive complete context on every customer inquiry.
🔔
Alert support teams the moment inquiries arrive
Trigger instant team notifications in your messaging channels whenever critical service tickets are opened. Keep your staff responsive and informed around the clock.
🔀
Route tickets based on submitted priority fields
Send high-priority service requests to dedicated escalation queues while standard tickets follow normal workflows. Handle client inquiries according to their exact urgency level.
🔄
Keep ticket statuses synchronized across platforms
Update task progress in Accelo whenever support agents modify ticket statuses in Zoho Desk. Maintain perfect operational alignment between project and support teams.
👥
Create or update contacts without generating duplicates
Search existing database records before creating new contact profiles during ticket intake. Keep your client directory clean and free from duplicate entries.
Manage status changes and ticket resolutions
Automate follow-up actions and trigger closing routines when customer support tickets are marked resolved in Zoho Desk. Ensure clean project closure in Accelo.
🔌
Extend your workflow to external collaboration tools
Connect your Accelo and Zoho Desk core flow with Slack to broadcast updates, share summaries, and keep cross-functional teams completely synchronized.
And much more...

Who is Accelo + Zoho Desk integration for?

Professional service teams and customer support leads depend on seamless data flow to keep client requests and support tickets aligned without manual data entry.

Operations Managers
Operations Managers
Customer Support Leads
Customer Support Leads
Account Managers
Account Managers
Service Desk Supervisors
Service Desk Supervisors
Project Coordinators
Project Coordinators
Operations Specialists
Operations Specialists
📈
Operations Managers
You review client delivery reports and support ticket metrics every week, but manual data transfers leave your dashboard numbers perpetually outdated — this integration means every new request populates instantly and your metrics stay current.
Customer Support Leads
You need to respond immediately when critical client service inquiries arrive, but delays in handoffs mean you find out about urgent tickets too late — automating both apps means support issues reach your queue the moment they are logged.
🤝
Account Managers
You report directly to enterprise clients who expect real-time visibility into their project requests and support tickets, but scattered records lead to awkward status updates — connecting these apps means your client reports are always accurate and transparent.
📊
Service Desk Supervisors
Your team handles high volumes of incoming client requests every day, and manual ticket creation causes bottlenecks that slow down response times — with this integration, every client interaction flows directly into your helpdesk without manual copy-pasting.
⚙️
Project Coordinators
You depend on upstream request data from Accelo to schedule billable tasks and client work in Zoho Desk, but missing handoffs stall your planning — automating both apps means project handoffs happen instantly and your schedule stays on track.
🔍
Operations Specialists
You rely on complete historical audit trails for client work delivery and support logs, but manual entry errors create frustrating gaps in your database — integrating these apps means every interaction is recorded accurately without missing details.
Our team

Ready Workflows Did you know?

Our team can create automations for you... At no extra cost!

Tell us what type of automation you want to make?

Why choose Integrately to automate Zoho Desk + Accelo

Build and manage your Zoho Desk + Accelo automations with ready-made flows, AI assistance, 24x5 reliable human support, and enterprise-grade security.

1,500+ apps connected
1,500+ apps connected
Connect Zoho Desk + Accelo with email, CRM, messaging, finance, support, and other tools whenever your process needs another step.
20M+ Ready Automations
20M+ Ready Automations
Start with 20 million+ proven automation templates instead of building everything from scratch. Pick the closest flow, connect your accounts, and automate in minutes.
AI that builds your automations
AI that builds your automations
Describe your workflow in plain English. Integrately AI builds it, maps fields, adds conditions, and even lets you edit it through chat.
24x5 Live Chat Support
24x5 Live Chat Support
Chat with a real person and get reply within 2-5 minutes. No bots, no tickets, no waiting — just real help, right when you need it.
Free done-for-you setup
Free done-for-you setup
Tell our team what you need and we will help set up the automation in your account at no extra cost on any plan.
Secure by design
Secure by design
SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with GDPR-compliant data practices. Your data and credentials are handled using recognised security and privacy standards.
How Integrately Works?

How Integrately Works?

1
Select Automation
Select a trigger from Google Sheets
2
Connect Accounts
Connect Accounts
That’s it! You just connected Google Sheets to Trello
3
Automation is ready
Setup an action from Trello
Price Comparison with Popular Alternatives
Popular Alternative
😐
750 Tasks
in $19.99
Integrately
😍
2,000 Tasks
in $19.99

Trusted by 42,000+ Customers

Highest Rated Integration Platform on G2
P
ProductHunt

Most upvoted product of the month

2000+
leader
most-implementable
easiest-to-do-business
best-support

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Accelo to Zoho Desk?
Frequently Asked Questions
You can connect Accelo to Zoho Desk in 1 click using ready workflows on Integrately, or use Integrately AI to build custom multi-step automations connecting Slack, HubSpot, and 1,500+ other apps.
Can I automatically create Zoho Desk tickets from new Accelo requests?
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I connect Accelo, Zoho Desk, and Slack?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a good Zapier alternative for Accelo and Zoho Desk?
Frequently Asked Questions
How are new requests handled when syncing from Accelo?
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Zoho Desk ticket updates sync back to Accelo?
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need coding skills to automate Accelo and Zoho Desk?
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Accelo and Zoho Desk integration free?
Frequently Asked Questions
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
No worries — just send us a message and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Want to automate something else in your workflow?

You Can Also Connect Accelo or Zoho Desk With 1500+ Other Apps

Accelo
Popular Accelo Integrations
Connect Accelo to project management, timesheet, and sales tools to keep your client work delivery perfectly organized.
See All
Accelo Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found
Zoho Desk
Popular Zoho Desk Integrations
Sync Zoho Desk with customer communication, survey, and helpdesk tools to streamline your support operations.
See All
Zoho Desk Integrations arrow right
No popular apps found