Salesforce Marketing Cloud
ConvergeHub

Salesforce Marketing Cloud + ConvergeHub Integration

Connect Salesforce Marketing Cloud with ConvergeHub in a few clicks

Integrate For Free arrow right

Select 1 Click Automation

ConvergeHub + Salesforce Marketing Cloud Integration

Send Salesforce Marketing Cloud email for new ConvergeHub task

With this ConvergeHub - Salesforce Marketing Cloud integration, whenever a new task is created in ConvergeHub, email will be sent via Salesforce Marketing Cloud. This ensures that everyone is kept up to date on the latest developments and can take appropriate action.

Plus, you can customize the email that is sent, so you can include any relevant information, like deadlines or assigned team members. As a result, this integration will help to improve communication and collaboration within your team, making it easier to get work done.
See more
ConvergeHub + Salesforce Marketing Cloud Integration

Send Salesforce Marketing Cloud email for new ConvergeHub deal

Whenever a new deal is created in your ConvergeHub, you'll want to communicate with your team to make sure everyone is on the same page. Sending Salesforce Marketing Cloud email ensures that everyone knows about the new deal and can provide input on the best way to move forward.

This not only keeps your team informed, but also allows you to gain valuable feedback that can help you close more deals. In short, this ConvergeHub - Salesforce Marketing Cloud integration is essential for any business to stay organized and ensure that the team is always aware of new deals.
See more
ConvergeHub + Salesforce Marketing Cloud Integration

Send Salesforce Marketing Cloud email for new ConvergeHub contact

Anytime a new contact is added to your ConvergeHub, automatically send them a email through Salesforce Marketing Cloud letting them know you're excited to work with them. This is a great way to stay top of mind and build relationships with your new contacts.

Furthermore, with this ConvergeHub - Salesforce Marketing Cloud integration, you can rest assured that your new contact will always receive any important information they may need, such as next steps or deadlines in a timely manner, without any extra effort on your part.

Plus, integration is a great way to save time and increase efficiency in your workflow. So why not give it a try? You might be surprised at how easy and helpful it can be!
See more
ConvergeHub + Salesforce Marketing Cloud Integration

Create Salesforce Marketing Cloud contact for new ConvergeHub contact

If you're using ConvergeHub to manage your sales leads, it's important to also use Salesforce Marketing Cloud to manage your email marketing.

But adding contacts manually is a time-consuming process - which is why we recommend setting up this automation. When a new contact is created in ConvergeHub, a corresponding contact will automatically be created in Salesforce Marketing Cloud.

This will keep all of your lead data in one place, making it easier to send out marketing emails.
See more
  • 1of1
Salesforce Marketing Cloud
ConvergeHub

Or Create Your Own Salesforce Marketing Cloud + ConvergeHub Integration In Clicks