ShinePages
ClickSend SMS

ShinePages + ClickSend SMS Integration

Connect ShinePages with ClickSend SMS in a few clicks

Integrate For Free arrow right

Select 1 Click Automation

ShinePages + ClickSend SMS Integration

Send ClickSend SMS message for new ShinePages form submission

When you receive a new ShinePages form submission, you can automatically send a ClickSend SMS message. This is a great way to stay on top of new responses and ensure that you're always providing the best possible customer service. Plus, it's just one less thing that you have to remember to do manually!

So go ahead and set up your automatic ClickSend SMS message today. Your future self will thank you.
See more
ShinePages + ClickSend SMS Integration

Create ClickSend SMS contact for new ShinePages order

When a new ShinePages order is placed, it's important to create a ClickSend SMS contact for the customer. This helps to integraiton the customer into your marketing ecosystem and allows you to track their engagement with your brand.

There are a few key pieces of information that you'll need in order to create a new marketing contact: name, email address, and order information. With this information, you can create a new ClickSend SMS contact and start sending them targeted communications.

In addition, you can also use this opportunity to upsell or cross-sell other products. By creating a new ClickSend SMS contact for every ShinePages order, you can maximize your chances of success with each customer.
See more
ShinePages + ClickSend SMS Integration

Send ClickSend SMS message for new ShinePages event

One of the most important aspects of event planning is effective communication. If you're not communicating with your attendees, they may not have all the information they need to participate in your event.

That's why it's important to automatically send a message via ClickSend SMS for every new event booked in ShinePages. This way, you can be sure that everyone is on the same page and that no one is left in the dark.

This simple communication strategy using the {{trigger.SchedulingAndBooking} - ClickSend SMS integraton will go a long way in making your event a success.
See more
  • 1of3
ShinePages
ClickSend SMS

Or Create Your Own ShinePages + ClickSend SMS Integration In Clicks