Wave
Recruit CRM

Wave + Recruit CRM Integration

Connect Wave with Recruit CRM in a few clicks

Integrate For Free arrow right

Select 1 Click Automation

Wave + Recruit CRM Integration

Create Recruit CRM contact for new Wave customer

If you are using Wave, then you may want to also use Recruit CRM to manage your customer relationships. With the help of this automation, whenever you create a customer in Wave, a corresponding contact will be created in Recruit CRM.

This way, you can easily keep track of all your customers' information in one place. Plus, you can send out mass emails and text messages to all your contacts with just a few clicks. So why not try it out today?
See more
Recruit CRM + Wave Integration

Create Wave customer for new Recruit CRM contact

In order to keep your accounting and customer records in sync, when you create a contact in Recruit CRM, this automation will automatically create a customer in Wave.

This way, you always have accurate information at your fingertips and don't have to worry about manual data entry. Stay organized and efficient with Recruit CRM and Wave!
See more
Recruit CRM + Wave Integration

Create Wave customer from new Recruit CRM company

If you have created a company in Recruit CRM, it's important to create a customer in Wave. This will help ensure that your accounts are properly linked and that the transactions between your two accounts are correctly recorded. Thereby helping keep all of your information in one place and making it easy to track your company's finances.
See more
Recruit CRM + Wave Integration

Create Wave order for new Recruit CRM deal

Managing your business finances can be a daunting task, but with the right tools it can be a lot easier. Recruit CRM and Wave work together to make accounting and bookkeeping simple.

When you create a deal in Recruit CRM, it will automatically create an order in Wave. This integration makes it easy to keep track of your business sales and expenses. Keep your finances organized and streamlined with Recruit CRM and Wave.
See more
Wave + Recruit CRM Integration

Create Recruit CRM company from new Wave invoice

If you're a small business owner who uses Wave to manage your finances, you may be wondering if there's a way to automatically create a company profile in Recruit CRM whenever an invoice is created.

Thankfully, there is! Just setup this automation to stay organized and streamlined with Recruit CRM and Wave!
Wave + Recruit CRM Integration

Create Recruit CRM task for new Wave invoice

If you use Wave to manage your invoice, you can also use Recruit CRM to create and manage task associated with those invoice. Creating a task in Recruit CRM will remind you of the important details related to the invoice, such as due dates and payment terms.

You can also keep all of your invoicing information in one place, making it easy to stay organized and on top of your finances.
See more
Wave + Recruit CRM Integration

Create Recruit CRM task for new Wave customer

With the growth of Wave, many companies are looking for ways to connect their Wave account with their Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system. One way to accomplish this is to create a task in Recruit CRM every time a customer is created in Wave.

This can save you time when you need to keep track of what needs to be done for each customer, and will help you to continue providing top-notch service to your customers.
See more
  • 1of1
Wave
Recruit CRM

Or Create Your Own Wave + Recruit CRM Integration In Clicks